The Henry TAYLORs of Darke Co., Ohio

(6 generation outline)


*For further information e-mail Wally Garchow at: wally@calweb.com.


1-- Henry TAYLOR (1757-1829) b Frederick Co., MD? d Washington Co., OH
 sp-Mary ?HILLARY? (1761-1811) d Washington Co., OH
    2-- John W. TAYLOR (1779-1869) b Frederick Co., MD d Morgan Co., OH
     sp-Mary HARRISON
        3-- TAYLOR (1808)
        3-- John? TAYLOR (1812-1848)
         sp- (1807-1867)
            4-- John C. TAYLOR (1842-1907)
             sp-Sarah WIRTZ (1828-1921)
                5-- Dora TAYLOR (1866)
                 sp-John HAWKINS
                5-- Frank TAYLOR (1867-1935)
                 sp-Myrtle GREENLEE
                5-- Willis TAYLOR (1870-1939)
                 sp-Fannie BOARD
                5-- John Henry TAYLOR (1871-1956)
                 sp-Julia GREER
            4-- Theodore TAYLOR ( -1865)
        3-- Mary Jane TAYLOR (1814-1893)
         sp-CARROLL
         sp-Henry BARRETT (1809-1887)
            4-- Angeline BARRETT (1833)
             sp-Thomas RICH
            4-- Emeline BARRETT (1837)
             sp-Jesse Q. SCOTT (1824)
            4-- John W BARRETT (1838-1916)
             sp-Amanda F. CONGDON (1841-1909)
                5-- Johnathan BARRETT (1874-1947)
                 sp-Joanna REARDON
            4-- Harriet BARRETT (1842)
            4-- James A. BARRETT (1844-1913)
             sp-Mary Jane TAYLOR (1847-1931)
                5-- Otis E. BARRETT (1870-1903)
                 sp-Frances M SHUMAN
                5-- Joanna Josie BARRETT (1877-1966)
                 sp-James F. SENSENBAUGH (1880-1966)
            4-- Charlott BARRETT (1846)
             sp-Marcus S. PLANT
            4-- William Henry BARRETT (1850-1930)
             sp-Mary A. MCGARRAH (1860-1903)
                5-- Merrill BARRETT (1882-1902)
                5-- Harvey M. BARRETT (1885-1940)
                 sp-Etta (1889-1946)
                    6-- William BARRETT
                    6-- Maxine BARRETT
                     sp-Willard NELSON
                     sp-Frank NEYLON (1920-1979)
                    6-- Dorothy BARRETT
                5-- Shirley BARRETT (1887)
                 sp-Le Roy PUCKETT
                5-- Eugene W. BARRETT (1890)
            4-- Joseph BARRETT (1853)
             sp-Helen A. "Lena" BARRE (1854)
                5-- Abraham BARRETT (1875)
                5-- Charles BARRETT (1877)
                5-- Mary BARRETT (1879)
            4-- Pantha H. BARRETT (1855)
             sp-H. SCHICK (1851)
                5-- Carl SCHICK (1874)
                5-- Harry SCHICK (1876)
                5-- Burt SCHICK (1878)
            4-- Franklin C. BARRETT (1858)
             sp-Nettie (1856)
                5-- Albert Cecil BARRETT (1879)
                5-- Henry BARRETT (1881)
                5-- Frederick BARRETT (1883)
                5-- Fannie BARRETT (1890)
                5-- Hazel BARRETT (1895)
         sp-Zachariah STILLMAN
            4-- Mary Polly STILLIAN (1834-1851)
             sp-Joel S SCOTT (1825-1855)
                5-- Mary Esther "Polly" SCOTT (1850-1851)
        3-- George TAYLOR (1815)
         sp-Ellen PILES
        3-- Henry TAYLOR (1816)
     sp-Mary KEPPLE (1791-1871)
        3-- Joseph TAYLOR (1818-1899)
         sp-Diana SHERMAN (1822-1902)
            4-- Margaret Mary TAYLOR
             sp-David YOUNG
            4-- Joseph M. TAYLOR
             sp-Diantha EVANS
            4-- Caroline TAYLOR
             sp-James M. CARROLL
            4-- James Sherman TAYLOR (1846)
        3-- Elizabeth TAYLOR (1820-1884)
         sp-Asa L. SCOTT (1817-1883)
            4-- Jesse Willard SCOTT (1838-1916)
             sp-Sarah Z SCOTT (1842-1867)
                5-- Ida Mae SCOTT (1865-1892)
                 sp-John Jesse JONES (1857-1929)
                    6-- Mary L. JONES (1887-1970)
                     sp-Charles E. MILLER (1885-1940)
                    6-- Robert John Senior JONES (1888-1967)
                     sp-Edythe "Edo" ANDREWS (1891-1989)
                     sp-Genevieve NUGEN (1893-1929)
                    6-- Charles W. JONES (1891-1893)
             sp-Charlotte Adelaide STEVENS (1845-1924)
                5-- Ernest SCOTT (1871-1871)
                5-- Charles Porter SCOTT (1873-1929)
                 sp-Tizziy KETURAH (1886-1965)
                    6-- SCOTT
                    6-- SCOTT
                    6-- Violet SCOTT
                     sp-David HUNT
                5-- Goldie Geneviene SCOTT (1874-1953)
                 sp-Harry Grass MILLER (1870-1948)
                    6-- Ruby Seville MILLER (1903-1950)
                     sp-Cyrus Abel Senior GALLEY (1902-1988)
                5-- Elwyn Wayne SCOTT (1878-1914)
                    6-- Elwyn Wayne SCOTT Jr (1904)
                5-- Pearle L SCOTT (1881-1936)
                 sp-Frank W HARPER
                5-- Ruby Ethel SCOTT (1887-1927)
                 sp-HENDERSON
            4-- Mary Taylor SCOTT (1842-1922)
             sp-George Conde CAULKINS (1835-1911)
                5-- Chandler Carroll CAULKINS (1864-1954)
                5-- Addie CAULKINS (1865)
                5-- Nathan Willis CAULKINS (1866-1936)
                5-- Ada CAULKINS (1873)
                5-- Frank CAULKINS (1879)
                5-- Lillian CAULKINS (1881-1958)
            4-- Elkanah B. SCOTT (1843-1863)
            4-- Eleanor SCOTT (1845)
             sp-Thomas NEARY
            4-- James M SCOTT (1847)
            4-- Adaline B. "Addie" SCOTT (1848)
             sp-Nathaniel T WOOD
            4-- Francis L SCOTT (1850)
             sp-MASKELL
            4-- Anna SCOTT (1851-1922)
             sp-Dennis CAIN (1844-1912)
                5-- Sarah Ida CAIN
                 sp-Russell HOAGLAND
                    6-- Earland HOAGLAND
                5-- Thomas Asa CAIN
                5-- Anna Elizabeth "Bessie" CAIN
                 sp-DARNELL
                5-- Frances Ethel CAIN
                 sp-CADY
                5-- Clarence Mason CAIN
                5-- Chandler Carroll CAIN
            4-- Desdemona SCOTT (1853-1893)
             sp-Edwin WINCHELL (1854-1934)
                5-- Clarence WINCHELL (1881)
                 sp-Stella I DAVIS ( -1966)
                    6-- Winoma Moe WINCHELL (1903)
                    6-- Josephine Edna WINCHELL (1906)
                     sp-Hut VAN DE VILDE
                    6-- Lucille WINCHELL (1908)
                     sp-Clute GARDINER
                    6-- Edwin E WINCHELL (1912)
                     sp-Freenie
                5-- Dollie WINCHELL (1880-1956)
                 sp-Mule HUNTER
                    6-- Bessie HUNTER (1900)
                     sp-Claude CLARK
                    6-- Leroy Duane HUNTER (1904)
                     sp-May BYNUONESON
                5-- Carrie May WINCHELL (1886)
                 sp-McKenzie PIERCE (1883-1942)
                    6-- Edwin Alvin PIERCE (1908)
                     sp-Gladys GLASSBURN (1907)
                    6-- PIERCE
                 sp-Mule HUNTER
                5-- Lillian WINCHELL (1892)
                 sp-Albert ALLEN ( -1929)
                    6-- Myrtle Darlene ALLEN (1911)
                     sp-Ken DAVIDSON
                    6-- Dolly Edna ALLEN (1915)
                     sp-Howard CLARK
            4-- John SCOTT (1855-1856)
            4-- Asa L. Junior SCOTT (1856)
             sp-Grace SCOTT
                5-- Olive SCOTT
                5-- Hazel SCOTT
                5-- Frank SCOTT (1871-1952)
                5-- Frederick SCOTT
                5-- Cora SCOTT
                 sp-SWIFT
                5-- Gerthie SCOTT
                 sp-WOOD
             sp-Carrie MARKEL
            4-- Delia Elizabeth "Dolly" SCOTT (1859)
            4-- Carrie SCOTT (1861-1952)
             sp-Benjamin Foster ANDREWS (1863-1921)
                5-- Glennye Josephine ANDREWS (1887-1971)
                 sp-Thomas F. SOPHER
                    6-- Raymond SOPHER (1910)
                5-- Ethel ANDREWS (1889-1892)
                5-- Edythe "Edo" ANDREWS (1891-1989)
                 sp-Emil Ray MACMORRIS
                    6-- Gale MACMORRIS (1917)
                 sp-Robert John Senior JONES (1888-1967)
                5-- Raymond ANDREWS (1893-1896)
                5-- Carol Merle ANDREWS (1896-1968)
                 sp-Fred PILCHER
                    6-- Donald Fred PILCHER (1923-1981)
                 sp-Glenn KINSER ( -1965)
                5-- Mildred Hazen ANDREWS (1899-1980)
                 sp-Ira Perry IRWIN (1893-1955)
                    6-- Carroll William "Mike" IRWIN (1920-1953)
                    6-- Shirley Joyce IRWIN (1922)
                     sp-Richard VAN HALL
            4-- Eugene SCOTT (1862-1863)
            4-- Philip Sheridan SCOTT (1865-1933)
             sp-Eva CUSHING (1873-1936)
                5-- Ralph Asa SCOTT (1896)
                 sp-Hazel Irene LLEWELLYN (1893-1950)
                    6-- Doris Marie SCOTT (1923)
                     sp-Robert C. BENTLEY
                    6-- Ralph Llewellyn SCOTT (1925-1925)
                     sp-Shirley DORN
                    6-- William Philip SCOTT (1927)
                    6-- Ralph Asa SCOTT Jr (1930)
                     sp-Katherine HARTMAN
            4-- Frederick Sherman SCOTT (1865-1916)
             sp-Lottie A. ( -1939)
                5-- Raymond Frederick Senior SCOTT (1887-1962)
                 sp-Serena Katherine SCOTT
                    6-- Dorothea SCOTT
                     sp-William BECKER
                    6-- Charlotte SCOTT
                     sp-HANSON
                    6-- Raymond Frederick Junior SCOTT
                5-- Samuel Leroy SCOTT ( -1929)
                5-- May SCOTT
        3-- James Monroe TAYLOR (1822-1918)
         sp-Nancy Jane BEATTY (1822-1891)
            4-- James Frank TAYLOR (1846)
             sp-M. J.
                5-- Frank TAYLOR (1864-1866)
            4-- Mary Jane TAYLOR (1847-1931)
             sp-James A. BARRETT (1844-1913)
             sp-CARROLL
                5-- Celia CARROLL ( -1966)
                 sp-Harvey HAND
                    6-- Taylor J. HAND
                    6-- Nathan HAND
                    6-- Carol HAND
                     sp-George M. WARNER
            4-- Elizabeth M TAYLOR (1848-1862)
            4-- John TAYLOR (1849)
            4-- Johanna "Jose" TAYLOR (1851)
             sp-DAY
        3-- Selena TAYLOR (1824-1897)
        3-- Frances Ward "Fannie" TAYLOR (1826-1910)
         sp-Joseph ABER
        3-- Sarah "Sally" TAYLOR (1828)
         sp-John D. SHERMAN
        3-- John Bouseman TAYLOR (1832)
         sp-Mary Jane DONALDSON
            4-- John Holcraft TAYLOR (1854-1929)
             sp-Matilda Evelyn DAVIS (1855-1929)
                5-- Salina Luellen TAYLOR (1875-1912)
                 sp-Leyton WHITE
                    6-- Lottie WHITE
                    6-- Gilbert WHITE
                    6-- Raymond WHITE
                    6-- Bessie WHITE
                    6-- Carlos WHITE
                5-- Charles William TAYLOR (1877-1942)
                 sp-Anna GIBEAUT
                    6-- Clara TAYLOR
                    6-- Virginia TAYLOR
                    6-- John TAYLOR
                    6-- Leroy TAYLOR
                5-- Mortimer Dunlap TAYLOR (1878-1967)
                 sp-Eva WILSON
                    6-- Nellie TAYLOR
                    6-- Rosie TAYLOR
                5-- Jesse Bouse TAYLOR (1880-1905)
                 sp-Neva Asie HOFFMAN
                5-- Carrie TAYLOR (1882)
                5-- Zelpha TAYLOR (1885)
                5-- Mary Ellen TAYLOR (1888-1959)
                 sp-Thomas Elijah CONNOLLY
                    6-- George CONNOLLY
                    6-- Carrie CONNOLLY
                    6-- Clyde CONNOLLY
                    6-- Charles CONNOLLY
                    6-- Curtis CONNOLLY
                    6-- Benjamin CONNOLLY
                5-- Leonard Guist TAYLOR (1890-1972)
                 sp-Martha
                    6-- Harry TAYLOR
                    6-- Howard TAYLOR
                    6-- Howard Gerald TAYLOR
                5-- Toliver Eric TAYLOR (1892)
                 sp-Mae FOWLER
                    6-- Charles TAYLOR
                    6-- Lucille TAYLOR
                     sp-CLAY
                    6-- Jesse TAYLOR
                    6-- Wilma TAYLOR
                    6-- Paul TAYLOR
                    6-- Donald "Donnie" TAYLOR
                5-- Elwin Dearly "Dave" TAYLOR (1895-1975)
                 sp-Hazel Edith LAWSON (1904-1977)
                    6-- Elda May TAYLOR (1923)
                     sp-CHATTIN
                    6-- Lucinda Irene TAYLOR (1925)
                     sp-NIELSEN
                    6-- Walter Reed TAYLOR (1926)
                    6-- Edwin Dearly TAYLOR (1928)
                    6-- Mortimer Dunlap TAYLOR (1932)
                    6-- Dwight Lewis TAYLOR (1935)
                    6-- Leonard Bouse TAYLOR (1938)
                    6-- Stella Elizabeth TAYLOR (1940)
                     sp-MASH
                    6-- Linda Ilene TAYLOR (1944)
                     sp-RIFFLE
                    6-- Baby TAYLOR (1948)
                5-- Dora O'Dell TAYLOR (1896-1937)
                 sp-Harry JONES
                    6-- James "Jimmie" JONES
                    6-- Pearl JONES
                    6-- Marie JONES
                    6-- Raymond JONES
                    6-- Anna Lee JONES
                    6-- Harry JONES
                    6-- Freda JONES
                    6-- Bernice JONES
                    6-- Lola JONES
                    6-- Thomas JONES
                    6-- Rosella JONES
                    6-- Ruth JONES
                    6-- Helen JONES
                    6-- Grace JONES
        3-- Harriet TAYLOR (1836)
    2-- Joseph Hillery TAYLOR (1783-1842) b VA d Darke Co., OH
     sp-Elizabeth "Betsy" DELONG/DE LONG (1789-1867) d Darke Co., OH
        3-- Lucinda TAYLOR (1808)
         sp-Thomas GRANDSTAFF ( -1836)
            4-- Lavina GRANDSTAFF (1830-1902)
             sp-Harvey BAYMAN (1827-1910)
            4-- Isaac GRANDSTAFF (1833)
            4-- Elizabeth "Betty" GRANDSTAFF (1835)
             sp-William RADABAUGH (1824-1860)
                5-- Martha RADABAUGH (1854-1854)
                5-- John RADABAUGH (1857)
                5-- Leeander RADABAUGH (1858)
                5-- Clarry RADABAUGH (1860)
         sp-Abraham BIXLER
        3-- Modest Raney TAYLOR (1810-1883)
         sp-Anna RADABAUGH (1814-1853)
            4-- Salena TAYLOR (1835-1919)
             sp-David FULKERTH
                5-- William E. FULKERTH (1868-1884)
            4-- Surrepta TAYLOR (1836-1859)
            4-- Hulda TAYLOR (1837-1913)
             sp-Johann Georg Ludwig KLEY (1832-1916)
                5-- Charley KLEY (1875-1952)
                 sp-Lillie May MCGINNIS (1876-1943)
                    6-- Mary Athella KLEY (1898-1991)
                    6-- Martha Josephine KLEY (1901-1925)
                     sp-Harold C. DOUGLAS
                    6-- Klyta Katherine KLEY (1903-1972)
                     sp-Harold Ernest URQUHART
                    6-- Ruby Louella KLEY (1905)
                     sp-William RINKO ( -1963)
                    6-- Lewis Thilo KLEY (1907-1908)
                    6-- Norman Taylor KLEY (1912-1985)
                     sp-Magdalene E. HENRY
            4-- Salem TAYLOR (1840-1905)
             sp-Suffiah (1841-1862)
            4-- Lucinda TAYLOR (1842-1932)
             sp-William Henry COUDDING (1836-1924)
                5-- George W. COUDDING (1860-1861)
            4-- Enos TAYLOR (1843-1870)
            4-- Elizabeth TAYLOR (1846-1849)
            4-- Elmira TAYLOR (1849-1861)
         sp-Mary J. WARD (1811-1890)
        3-- Joseph TAYLOR (1812-1849)
         sp-Elizabeth (1811-1843)
            4-- Thomas Jefferson TAYLOR (1837)
            4-- William Ward TAYLOR (1839-1840)
         sp-Marie Barbara BLOTNER (1820-1860)
            4-- Elizabeth Ann TAYLOR (1844-1917)
             sp-David Eugenior Kincaid HARVEY (1844-1895)
                5-- David Earl HARVEY (1884-1944)
                 sp-Fannie Aloysius BARRY (1884-1976)
                    6-- Rita Thelma HARVEY (1921)
                     sp-David Koch BROWN
            4-- Rody Ellen TAYLOR (1845-1845)
            4-- John McLain TAYLOR (1846-1847)
            4-- Louisa TAYLOR (1849)
             sp-James P. HARVEY
        3-- Lavina TAYLOR (1814)
         sp-Lewis GRANDSTAFF ( -1850)
         sp-Henry G. EVANS
        3-- James TAYLOR (1817)
         sp-Jane BRANDON (1824)
            4-- Chauncey D. TAYLOR (1849)
            4-- Alice TAYLOR (1851)
            4-- E. J. TAYLOR (1855)
            4-- David TAYLOR (1858)
        3-- Thomas TAYLOR (1821)
         sp-Margaret DAVIDSON (1816)
            4-- Samuel TAYLOR (1842)
            4-- Robert D. TAYLOR (1848)
            4-- Eunice TAYLOR (1854-1856)
        3-- Drusilla TAYLOR (1823-1853)
         sp-Albert "Absalom" LONG Rev. (1825-1907)
            4-- Stephen Franklin LONG (1846-1929)
             sp-Mary Lavina COUDDING (1848)
            4-- Rachel Ann LONG (1848)
            4-- Marie LONG (1849)
            4-- Isabell LONG (1850-1851)
            4-- Margaret LONG (1851)
        3-- David Ward TAYLOR (1825-1895)
         sp-Hannah BRANDON (1826-1850)
            4-- Lydia Ellen TAYLOR (1846)
             sp-Samuel M. CHRISTIAN
            4-- Mary Ann TAYLOR (1848-1914)
             sp-Asher V. SWISHER (1841-1926)
                5-- Juna SWISHER (1867)
                 sp-Charles DABE
                5-- Hannah Rebecca SWISHER (1869)
                 sp-John Edward MILLER
                5-- Lydia E. SWISHER (1873-1888)
                5-- James Edward SWISHER (1875)
                 sp-Anna M. VORHEES (1876-1907)
                 sp-Alice MAGATO
                5-- John W. H. SWISHER (1878-1956)
                5-- Ava SWISHER
                5-- Lota Fern SWISHER (1885)
                 sp-Frank Leroy FALKNER Dr
         sp-Elizabeth WARD (1832-1898)
            4-- George W. TAYLOR (1853-1854)
            4-- Hannah TAYLOR (1854)
            4-- Hester J. TAYLOR (1857)
             sp-James Monroe LONG (1858)
            4-- Joseph H. TAYLOR (1859-1931)
             sp-Frances Sina GILLESPIE (1860-1934)
                5-- Arnette TAYLOR (1885-1885)
                5-- Mary TAYLOR (1890-1891)
                5-- Robert H. TAYLOR (1891-1936)
                 sp-Edythe E.
            4-- Thomas J. TAYLOR (1860-1860)
            4-- TAYLOR (1861-1861)
            4-- Margaret TAYLOR (1862)
             sp-Peter DABE (1860-1895)
            4-- William G. TAYLOR (1863)
            4-- David Edward TAYLOR (1869-1961)
             sp-Idonia A. HOLE (1873-1961)
                5-- Chalmer TAYLOR (1891)
                5-- Thelma TAYLOR (1893)
                 sp-Ernest L. MENDENHALL
                5-- Sinia TAYLOR (1895)
                5-- Ward TAYLOR (1897)
                5-- Ruth TAYLOR (1902)
            4-- John T. TAYLOR (1872)
            4-- Olive E. TAYLOR (1878)
    2-- TAYLOR (1785)
    2-- Elizabeth TAYLOR (1787-1852) b VA d Darke Co., OH
     sp-David WARD (1785-1879) b VA d Darke CO., OH
        3-- Anna WARD (1806) b Montgomery Co., OH
        3-- Margaret WARD (1808)
        3-- George WARD (1809-1863) b Darke Co., OH d Darke Co., OH
         sp-Hannah CREVISTON (1811-1864) b Darke Co., OH d Darke Co., OH
            4-- Benjamin F. WARD (1830-1836)
            4-- Elijah WARD (1831-1870)
             sp-Mary Jane WILKESON (1830-1914)
                5-- Hannah Catherine WARD (1858-1938)
                 sp-John B. COHEE (1848-1898)
                    6-- William Harrison COHEE (1879-1945)
                     sp-Nettie CLARK (1890-1974)
                    6-- Ralph Edward COHEE (1893-1964)
                     sp-Edith Alpha WILSON (1894-1920)
            4-- Elizabeth WARD (1832-1898)
             sp-David Ward TAYLOR (1825-1895)
            4-- Mary J. WARD (1834-1834)
            4-- Rebecca WARD (1835-1911)
             sp-Joseph RADABAUGH (1833-1915)
                5-- Harrison W. "Harry" RADABAUGH (1856-1923)
                 sp-Margaret J. DAVIDSON (1856-1914)
                    6-- Joseph Otwell RADABAUGH (1877-1961)
                     sp-Ada Belle GARRISON ( -1903)
                     sp-Bertha HAPNER (1888-1948)
                    6-- Oren RADABAUGH (1880-1880)
                    6-- John L. RADABAUGH (1883-1940)
                     sp-Zelma SMITH
                    6-- Gracie RADABAUGH (1892-1894)
                5-- Isabell C. RADABAUGH (1857)
                 sp-William M. LINN (1857)
                    6-- William J. LINN (1879)
                     sp-Alice M. HACEL
                    6-- Earnest Lee LINN (1881)
                     sp-Dorothy HADDEM
                    6-- George Ward LINN (1884)
                    6-- Edward R. LINN (1887)
                5-- RADABAUGH (1854-1854)
                5-- Laura Ellen "Ella" RADABAUGH (1860-1918)
                 sp-Joseph Franklin DAVIS
                5-- Joseph Frank RADABAUGH (1865-1926)
                 sp-Clara HOMAN (1867-1931)
                    6-- Harry Ross RADABAUGH (1887-1939)
                    6-- Hattie RADABAUGH (1889-1959)
                     sp-Jesse Calvin DELK (1889-1962)
                    6-- Albert "Merl" RADABAUGH (1891-1929)
                     sp-Lillian SMITH (1891-1963)
                    6-- Ida Belle RADABAUGH (1894)
                     sp-Harry BANCROFT LEHMAN (1892-1967)
                5-- Charles E. RADABAUGH (1868)
                 sp-Ella BILLMAN (1871)
                5-- John Ward RADABAUGH (1870)
                 sp-Elizabeth M. MCDONALD (1872)
                    6-- Mabel Margaret RADABAUGH (1899)
                5-- Grace J. RADABAUGH (1872)
                 sp-Francis M. HOUSER (1871)
                    6-- Hubert HOUSER (1892)
                    6-- Rebecca HOUSER (1895)
                    6-- Mary Helen HOUSER (1897)
                    6-- Junetta HOUSER (1902)
                    6-- Bernice HOUSER (1904)
                5-- Tom B. RADABAUGH (1874)
                 sp-Edith I. STEVENSON (1875)
                    6-- TRUELL L. RADABAUGH (1900)
                    6-- LEE ROY T. RADABAUGH (1902)
                 sp-Anna FOUTS
                 sp-Alice
            4-- Margaret A. WARD (1837-1886)
             sp-Harrison BRANDON (1831-1875)
                5-- Hannah M. BRANDON (1857-1868)
             sp-Frank SNYDER (1846-1927)
            4-- Maria WARD (1838-1838)
            4-- Amanda WARD (1839)
             sp-William J. BEERS
            4-- Harrison WARD (1841-1888)
            4-- George W. WARD (1842-1843)
            4-- Lydia Ellen WARD (1844)
            4-- David WARD (1845-1917)
             sp-Margaret Ann COUDDING (1843-1904)
                5-- Mary C. WARD (1868-1870)
                5-- Ada WARD (1870-1870)
            4-- John T. WARD (1847-1883)
             sp-Pauline V. SIMMONS (1854-1931)
            4-- Hannah C. WARD (1849-1849)
            4-- Solomon WARD (1850-1850)
            4-- Harriet WARD (1851-1852)
            4-- Rhoda WARD (1854)
             sp-CHITTENDON
            4-- Martha WARD (1856-1856)
        3-- Mary J. WARD (1811-1890)
         sp-William Van Cleve SWISHER (1811-1847)
            4-- Margaret SWISHER (1832-1856)
             sp-Robert Thompson MCGINNIS (1826-1917)
                5-- Mary E. MCGINNIS (1854-1888)
                 sp-Samuel SEARL
            4-- John SWISHER (1834-1894)
             sp-Mary Ruth FURL
             sp-Susan HOOVER
             sp-Jane KEELIN
            4-- David Jonas Ward SWISHER (1836)
             sp-Mary MORGAN
            4-- Jacob M. SWISHER (1838)
             sp-Myra W. B. PEIRCE
            4-- Henry Harrison SWISHER (1840)
             sp-Emaline APPLE
            4-- James T. SWISHER (1842-1861)
            4-- Arthur SWISHER (1845)
             sp-Jane ACKLES
            4-- William V. SWISHER (1848-1916)
             sp-Catherine Bell MIKESELL
         sp-Modest Raney TAYLOR (1810-1883)
        3-- Elijah WARD (1813-1852)
         sp-Hannah HESS (1811-1894)
            4-- David WARD (1840)
             sp-Mary C. MILLER
            4-- Mary E. WARD (1843)
             sp-Gideon KEYT (1828-1901)
            4-- Laura WARD (1846-1875)
            4-- Taylor WARD (1849)
            4-- Scott WARD (1851-1875)
             sp-Elmira BURNS (1856)
        3-- David J. WARD (1814-1862)
         sp-Marinda BRANDON (1816-1847)
            4-- John T. WARD (1840-1862)
            4-- Elnora (Elmira?) WARD (1842-1881)
             sp-Finley BEAM (1842-1868)
                5-- Frank BEAM (1867-1891)
                 sp-Hattie DALTON
                    6-- Harold Leslie BEAM (1892)
                5-- Maggie Myrtle BEAM (1869)
                 sp-Harry Elmer KEITH
                    6-- Finley David KEITH (1900)
                    6-- Mildred E. KEITH (1905)
            4-- Millard F. WARD (1845-1857)
         sp-Alice WEST (1830-1860)
            4-- James WARD (1850-1916)
             sp-Mary "Josephine" PEQUINOT (1851-1913)
            4-- Earl B. WARD (1851-1853)
            4-- Israel WARD (1853)
             sp-Lizzie PARSONS
            4-- WARD (1854-1854)
            4-- Aurel A. WARD (1855-1860)
            4-- Lydia WARD (1858-1860)
            4-- Rosco J. H. WARD (1860-1930)
             sp-Emma R. SIMON
         sp-Elizabeth MILLER
            4-- Dora WARD (1875)
             sp-Samuel DEAN
        3-- Jemima WARD (1815-1905)
         sp-Nicholas Slade YORK (1812-1901)
            4-- Joseph S. YORK (1835-1929)
             sp-Catherine Hulda SHOOK (1838-1904)
                5-- William C. YORK (1856-1857)
                5-- Mary Jane YORK (1858-1860)
                5-- Elizabeth Almeda YORK (1860-1886)
                 sp-George Allen PLESSINGER (1858)
                    6-- Ira PLESSINGER (1880)
                     sp-Hulda
                    6-- (Twin) PLESSINGER (1880-1880)
                    6-- Joseph PLESSINGER (1882-1912)
                    6-- Leona May PLESSINGER (1884-1959)
                     sp-Harvey Leonard POWELL (1880-1939)
                5-- Nancy Aldora YORK (1862-1940)
                 sp-J. L. E. SHIVERDECKER
                5-- Nicholas Allen YORK (1864-1933)
                 sp-Anna NEARGARDEN (1869-1953)
                    6-- Laura Catherine YORK (1888-1956)
                     sp-Peter Joseph BARGA (1887-1960)
                    6-- Roy Alfred YORK (1905-1967)
                     sp-Gertrude Martha MAGOTO (1910)
                5-- Sarah Belle YORK (1866-1942)
                 sp-Ezra PLESSINGER (1864)
                    6-- George Harmon PLESSINGER (1884)
                     sp-Mamie E. MARTIN
                    6-- Hazel PLESSINGER
                     sp-Walter GERLACH
                5-- Laura Ellen YORK (1868-1953)
                 sp-John Henry MOSES (1862-1949)
                    6-- Elza G. MOSES (1884)
                     sp-J. C. LINDSEY (1878)
                    6-- Bernard Julius MOSES (1886-1975)
                     sp-Birdie Bell HILL (1885-1975)
                    6-- John N. MOSES (1888-1893)
                    6-- Joseph Cletus MOSES (1893-1894)
                    6-- Chelsea G. MOSES (1898)
                     sp-Margaret HARE
                    6-- Othal Lee MOSES (1902)
                     sp-Gladys SAVAGE
                5-- Peter Calvin YORK (1870-1870)
                5-- Joseph Franklin YORK (1871-1937)
                 sp-Celestine RITTENHOUSE
                    6-- Gladys YORK (1904)
                    6-- Vergie YORK (1906)
                    6-- Cecil YORK (1909)
                 sp-Bell BETTINGEN ( -1903)
                5-- Martha Ann YORK (1874)
                5-- Mattie YORK (1875-1960)
                 sp-Andrew J. ARNETT
                    6-- ARNETT (1902-1902)
                    6-- Louis ARNETT (1903)
                    6-- Arthur Ralph ARNETT (1906)
                5-- Lulu Arzilpha YORK (1877-1962)
                 sp-William SCHULTZ (1875)
                    6-- Virgia May SCHULTZ (1898)
                    6-- John C. SCHULTZ (1900)
                    6-- Otho B. SCHULTZ (1903)
                    6-- Marion SCHULTZ (1907)
                5-- Harvey Delmon YORK (1879-1952)
                 sp-Allie M. HITTLE (1882)
                    6-- Walter Harmon YORK (1903)
                    6-- YORK (1905-1905)
                    6-- Jesse L. YORK (1910-1995)
                     sp-Mattye COMINGO
                    6-- Shirley YORK
                     sp-POLSON
                5-- John YORK (1881-1948)
                 sp-Grace MUNN
             sp-Rachel REAGON
            4-- Sarah Jane YORK (1837-1911)
             sp-Washington BAYMAN (1833-1895)
                5-- Martha Ann BAYMAN (1857-1888)
                 sp-Benjamin F. BEERY
                5-- Irvin BAYMAN (1859)
                 sp-Belle MILLER (1869)
                5-- Nicholas Riley BAYMAN (1862)
                 sp-Ella COPPESS (1866)
                5-- BAYMAN (1864-1864)
                5-- Thomas E. BAYMAN (1865)
                 sp-Sabina Mrs Lanich (1867)
                5-- Idella BAYMAN (1867-1868)
                5-- Franklin BAYMAN (1869)
                 sp-Martha M. O'DELL
                5-- Charles BAYMAN (1871)
                 sp-Gertie DAVISON (1874)
                5-- John C. BAYMAN (1874)
                 sp-Bertha A. WOODBURY (1888)
                5-- Pearl M. BAYMAN (1877)
            4-- Elijah YORK (1840-1868)
             sp-Nancy Ann LEHMAN (1837-1872)
                5-- Peter Franklin YORK (1860-1934)
                 sp-Mary Jane HUGHES (1860-1920)
                5-- John Calvin YORK (1862-1938)
                 sp-Ida Mae LONGCRICK (1863-1937)
                    6-- Cora Elsa YORK (1885-1954)
                     sp-James MCCLURG (1873-1946)
                    6-- Bertha Ann YORK (1887-1960)
                     sp-Ira Newton ADAMS (1886-1958)
                    6-- Ray Samuel YORK (1889-1909)
                    6-- Elijah E. YORK (1891-1961)
                     sp-Mildred E. SHAFER (1895)
                    6-- Millard Bryan YORK (1899-1991)
                     sp-Gladys MCBRIDE (1900-1965)
                    6-- Ralph Calvin YORK (1902-1973)
                     sp-Dorothy SHAFER (1906-1946)
                    6-- Mary Marie YORK (1904-1975)
                     sp-Lloyd ELLIS (1906-1978)
                    6-- Earl Clarence YORK (1897-1957)
                     sp-Sylvia Annetta BURNS (1897-1984)
                5-- Jemima Elizabeth "Betty" YORK (1864-1951)
                 sp-Charles LICKLIDER
                    6-- Pearl YORK (1884-1975)
                     sp-Alfred August BARGA (1885-1962)
                 sp-Burton GROVE (1868-1920)
                    6-- Roy Merlin GROVE (1889-1957)
                     sp-Helen TRESSLER
                5-- Sarah Jane YORK (1866-1936)
                 sp-John M. DEETER (1858-1937)
                    6-- Lottie DEETER (1889)
                     sp-John FINK (1882)
                5-- Elijah YORK (1869-1945)
                 sp-Tessa DAVISON (1872-1930)
                    6-- Lloyd Gerry YORK (1894-1965)
                     sp-Echo Ethel LOVE (1892-1952)
                    6-- Lesta YORK (1897-1981)
                     sp-Ivan KINDELL (1897-1970)
            4-- Irvin YORK (1842-1910)
             sp-Sarah Ann WINBIGLER (1845-1930)
                5-- Charles F. YORK (1867-1960)
                 sp-Lillie PLESSINGER (1868-1938)
                    6-- Chelsea YORK (1891-1943)
                     sp-Lillian BLOOM
                    6-- Ruth Ann YORK (1893-1980)
                     sp-Ed DAVIS
                     sp-Lendell WILLIAMS (1886-1971)
                5-- George S. YORK (1868-1959)
                 sp-Orpha WINTERS (1868-1939)
                    6-- Paul Winters YORK (1892-1939)
                    6-- Homer I. YORK (1897-1958)
                    6-- Helen YORK (1904)
                    6-- Alice YORK (1908)
                     sp-O'BRIEN
                5-- Daisy Louellen YORK (1881-1966)
                 sp-John William MARTIN (1876-1957)
                    6-- Sarah Esther MARTIN (1899-1991)
                     sp-Herbert Ellsworth ROLL (1897-1971)
                    6-- Carol York MARTIN (1904)
                     sp-YOUNKER
            4-- David YORK (1844-1925)
             sp-Catherine HUGHES (1845-1916)
                5-- Awilda YORK (1865-1938)
                 sp-J. Findley LANICH (1861-1952)
                    6-- Myrtle LANICH (1884-1942)
                     sp-George STAMM
                    6-- Ocal LANICH (1886-1888)
                    6-- Homer LANICH (1889-1945)
                    6-- Chelcie LANICH (1891-1940)
                5-- Jemima Elzora "Betty" YORK (1869-1927)
                 sp-Henry Newton OLIVER (1861-1947)
                5-- Charles S. YORK (1880-1881)
                5-- Orpha J. YORK (1884-1965)
                5-- David L. YORK (1886-1886)
             sp-Nellie MARTIN (1867-1945)
            4-- John T. YORK (1847-1848)
            4-- William Calvin YORK (1850-1935)
             sp-Nancy Ann BOWMAN
                5-- Joseph Franklin YORK (1877)
             sp-Catherine MCDONALD (1864)
                5-- Minnie YORK (1886-1948)
                 sp-George MCKINNEY
                    6-- William Calvin MCKINNEY
                    6-- Elizabeth MCKINNEY
                5-- James YORK (1888-1952)
                 sp-Elizabeth HIGGINS
                5-- Agnes YORK (1892-1967)
                5-- Thomas YORK (1895)
                 sp-Luella HENSHAW (1890-1920)
                    6-- Thomas YORK
                     sp-Rita FAY
                 sp-Elizabeth FLYNN (1904-1968)
                    6-- Jack YORK
                    6-- James YORK
                    6-- Mary K. YORK
                5-- Susanna YORK (1899-1954)
            4-- Nancy Ann YORK (1854-1854)
            4-- Newberry Franklin YORK (1857-1921)
             sp-Mary Ann LYONS (1856-1940)
                5-- John Leonard YORK (1877-1930)
                 sp-Jessie A. ALEXANDER (1891-1951)
                    6-- Edna YORK
                     sp-SCHUMAKER
                    6-- Irene YORK
                     sp-Paul DININGER
                5-- Ira YORK (1879-1879)
                5-- Susan Anna YORK (1880-1967)
                 sp-Franklin HATHAWAY (1875)
                    6-- George HATHAWAY
                    6-- Mary HATHAWAY (1898-1988)
                     sp-William LAMBERT
                    6-- Charley HATHAWAY (1901)
                     sp-Esther MCKIBBEN
                    6-- Martha HATHAWAY (1904)
                     sp-Edgar HECK
                    6-- Dorothy HATHAWAY (1916)
                     sp-Lowell MCEOWEN
                5-- Jemima YORK (1882-1890)
                5-- Bertha May YORK (1885-1984)
                 sp-Ray MARTIN
                    6-- MARTIN
                    6-- Doyle MARTIN
                    6-- La Rue MARTIN
                     sp-Howard MATTOCKS
                    6-- Ruby MARTIN ( -1988)
                     sp-William REED
                5-- Grover Charles YORK (1888-1888)
                5-- Nora J. YORK (1889-1967)
                 sp-Leonard WALTERS
                    6-- Marlene WALTERS
                     sp-Eddie LAWSON
                    6-- Ernest "Gene" WALTERS (1909-1981)
                 sp-Victor HAMILTON
                5-- Orange Frederick YORK (1892-1979)
                 sp-Edna May HOLLERBACH (1890-1979)
                    6-- Pauline Mary YORK (1914-1914)
                    6-- Edgar P. YORK (1916)
                     sp-Keitha Marie HIESTAND (1917)
                    6-- Roger Dale YORK (1919-1956)
                     sp-Margaret MCCULLOUGH
                     sp-Geraldine CULLERS
                     sp-Buelah "Butch" SCHWAB
                     sp-Pauline CRUSE
                5-- Florence Luverna YORK (1895-1988)
                 sp-Andrew W. HAVELIN (1893-1969)
                    6-- Kenneth HAVELIN
                     sp-Marybelle WOLFORD (1911)
                5-- Raymond Lee YORK (1898-1923)
                 sp-Blanche BAUGHMAN (1898)
                5-- Thomas N. YORK (1902)
                 sp-Faye HUSTED (1904)
                    6-- Jackie Lee YORK (1936)
                     sp-Susan HOUSE
        3-- Betsy WARD
        3-- John WARD (1819)
        3-- Rebecca WARD
        3-- Rhoda WARD (1822-1908)
         sp-James C. REED (1812-1891)
            4-- Rachel REED (1841)
             sp-J. C. WILLIAMSON MD
                5-- Olive WILLIAMSON
            4-- Jerusha REED (1843)
             sp-Jason YOUNG Rev. (1836-1904)
                5-- Viola Alberta YOUNG (1863)
                5-- Rhoda Corrinna YOUNG (1866)
                5-- Guy P. YOUNG (1874)
            4-- John McLean REED (1845-1845)
            4-- William G. REED (1846-1902)
             sp-Louise SINSON (1853-1910)
                5-- REED (1873-1873)
                5-- Orrah REED
                5-- Allen REED
            4-- Elizabeth Gertrude REED (1849)
             sp-Leonard MARKER (1846)
                5-- MARKER (1869-1870)
                5-- Eugenie Grace MARKER (1872)
                5-- James Reed MARKER (1875)
                5-- Maude Frank MARKER (1877)
                5-- Raymond John MARKER (1887)
            4-- George Washington REED (1851-1853)
            4-- Mary Isabella REED (1853-1900)
             sp-George M. CALDERWOOD MD ( -1889)
             sp-Harry H. HERBERT
            4-- James F. REED MD (1857-1893)
             sp-Annie B. BERRY
            4-- Allen Lincoln REED (1859-1938)
             sp-Jennie M. DADE (1864-1888)
                5-- Lloyd REED (1878-1881)
                5-- Chet REED (1882)
             sp-Caroline O'TOOLE ( -1906)
            4-- Jessie Grant REED (1865-1948)
             sp-John Edward DABE
        3-- Israel WARD (1824)
         sp-Rachel Jane LONG (1827-1866)
            4-- Sarah E. WARD (1846-1860)
            4-- WARD (1849-1849)
            4-- Israel WARD (1850-1938)
             sp-Rachel ENGLISH (1850-1936)
                5-- Daisy WARD (1874-1947)
                 sp-G. Ward BERRY (1876-1946)
                5-- Samuel WARD (1876)
                 sp-Mollie WOLF
                5-- David E. WARD (1879)
                5-- WARD (1880-1880)
                5-- WARD (1881-1881)
                5-- Earl WARD (1882)
                 sp-Ella RILEY
                5-- Nellie WARD (1886)
                 sp-Jacob G. SUBLER
                5-- Harry WARD (1890)
        3-- William B. WARD
        3-- Sarah Jane WARD (1830)
        3-- Joseph WARD
    2-- James TAYLOR (1791-1874)
     sp-Elizabeth GIBBS
    2-- TAYLOR (1795)
    2-- TAYLOR (1797)
    2-- TAYLOR (1798)
    2-- TAYLOR (1802)

For further information e-mail Wally Garchow at: wally@calweb.com

Return to Hooked on Genealogy

Return to Genea Pool

Return to the Darke Co., OH, Genealogy

[Brandon] [Davidson] [Day] [Deweese] [English] [Finkbone] [Fry] [Garchow] [Goshorn] [Hole] [Jenkins] [McClure] [Mendenhall] [Pearson] [Pitsenbarger] [Slade] [Swisher] [Taylor] [Ward] [York]