Some Descendants of Nicholas SLADE

Darke/Preble Cos., OH - White/Cass Cos., IN - Wilkes/Jasper Cos., GA

(6 generation outline)


*For further information e-mail Wally Garchow at: wally@calweb.com.


For ancestry of Nicholas see:
  • Baltimore Co., MD, **Nicholas DAY Family**.
  • Baltimore Co., MD, **William SLADE Family**.
    1-- Nicholas SLADE (abt 1748-bef 1803)  b Baltimore Co.,MD  d Wilkes Co.,GA
     sp-Martha [?AMOS?] ( - bef 1803)  d Wilkes Co.,GA
        2-- Mary "Polly" SLADE (bef 1783-abt 1806)  d Wilkes Co.,GA
        2-- Josiah SLADE (bef 1783-bef 1803)  d Wilkes Co.,GA
        2-- Nancy A. SLADE (1784-1874)  d Darke Co.,OH
         sp-Newberry YORK (1784-1866)  m GA  d Darke Co.,OH
            3-- Joseph YORK (1804-1862)  b Wilkes Co.,GA  d Mercer Co.,OH
             sp-Mary "Polly" BAKER (1804-1860)
                4-- Elinor YORK (1826)
                4-- Nancy YORK (1827)
                 sp-Henry J. CRAIG
                4-- Newberry YORK (1829)
                4-- Delila YORK (1831)
                 sp-John L. FERRELL ( -1867)
                 sp-George PETRA
                4-- Diadamia YORK (1833)
                 sp-Michael ADAMS
                4-- Louisa YORK (1834-1878)
                 sp-John HOLE (1832-1875)
                    5-- Mary HOLE (1861)
                     sp-John L. MCCOWEN
                    5-- Joseph N. HOLE (1863-1892)
                     sp-Mary T. J. KENT
                        6-- Stella HOLE (1887)
                        6-- Johnie HOLE (1890-1908)
                    5-- Elizabeth Jane HOLE (1866-1959)
                     sp-Hiram Jackson PITSENBARGER (1856-1937)
                    5-- Adelia HOLE (1868)
                    5-- John C. HOLE (1872-1875)
                    5-- Elnora J. HOLE (1873-1874)
                    5-- Xury HOLE (1874-1875)
                4-- Adam YORK (1836)
                4-- Lewis YORK (1836-1874)
                4-- Elmira YORK (1838)
                 sp-Charles COLLINS (1841)
                    5-- Lucien COLLINS (1862)
                    5-- George COLLINS (1866)
                    5-- Mary COLLINS (1866)
                    5-- Newberry COLLINS (1872)
                4-- Rebecca YORK (1841)
                 sp-Robert LARIMORE
                4-- Evan YORK (1848-1937)
                 sp-Matilda HOUSEHOLDER (1854-1874)
                    5-- Newton Newberry YORK (1873)
            3-- William YORK (1806-1877)  b GA  d Darke Co.,OH
             sp-Catherine WHITMAN (1806)
                4-- Rosetta YORK (1830-1877)
                 sp-Jacob B. BURNS (1831-1878)
                    5-- Nicholas C. BURNS (1854-1936)
                     sp-Hettie Anna CONNER (1861-1890)
                     sp-Elizabeth MOYER
                    5-- Daniel L. BURNS (1857)
                     sp-Lulla SHERRICK
                    5-- Nancy A. BURNS (1862)
                     sp-B. F. CAMPBELL
                    5-- Jacob Calvin BURNS (1865-1945)
                     sp-Mary Rosina SCHRADER (1874-1948)
                        6-- Emma Cook BURNS
                         sp-COOK
                        6-- Bess BURNS
                        6-- Charles Emmett BURNS (1902)
                        6-- BURNS (1909-1909)
                4-- Nancy YORK (1833-1865)
                 sp-Samuel DAY (1822-1875)
                    5-- William F. DAY (1863-1939)
                     sp-Emma E. SOHL (1863-1913)
                    5-- Maria DAY (1865)
                     sp-Henry SCHILLING
                4-- Lucretia YORK (1836)
                 sp-L. Mansfield BAYMAN (1834)
                4-- Nicholas J. YORK (1838-1908)
                 sp-Catherine A. DUNCAN (1846-1935)
                    5-- James D. YORK (1874-1897)
                     sp-Fannie LABIG
                    5-- Minnie E. YORK (1878)
                     sp-Harrison KAIRCHNER
                    5-- Wilber YORK (1880)
                4-- Sarah Ann YORK (1842-1872)
                4-- Effa (Etha?) YORK (1844)
                 sp-Andrew WATTERLY (1844-1876)
                    5-- Jesse WATTERLY (1870-1957)
                     sp-Elizabeth (1884-1908)
                    5-- Laura WATTERLY (1872)
                    5-- Charles WATTERLY (1875-1966)
                     sp-Martha A. (1888-1922)
            3-- Jeremiah YORK (1809-1862)  b Preble Co.,OH  d Darke Co.,OH
             sp-Nancy WOODS (1810-1845)
                4-- Mary YORK (1830-1894)
                 sp-Stephen G. HOLE (1827-1901)
                    5-- Phoebe Ellen HOLE (1850-1873)
                    5-- Lewis J. HOLE (1853-1931)
                     sp-Amanda Jane GUNTRUM (1864-1920)
                        6-- HOLE
                        6-- Stephen G. HOLE (1882)
                         sp-Mary MILLER (1888)
                        6-- Augustus HOLE (1883-1884)
                        6-- John HOLE (1888)
                         sp-MAYER
                        6-- Elam HOLE (1896-1956)
                        6-- Leonard HOLE (1903)
                    5-- Minerva Jane HOLE (1855-1925)
                     sp-John (William?) CROKER (1847)
                        6-- Florence A. CROKER (1883-1955)
                         sp-Edward J. KELNER (1873-1955)
                        6-- Ray CROKER (1885)
                        6-- Frank CROKER (1887-1903)
                        6-- Letticia CROKER (1889)
                         sp-HILL
                         sp-Charles KHUEL
                        6-- Vernon CROKER (1891-1967)
                         sp-Golda (1896)
                        6-- James CROKER (1896-1907)
                    5-- Jeremiah HOLE (1857-1944)
                     sp-Jennie VORIS (1869-1949)
                        6-- Alonzo Earl HOLE (1890-1973)
                         sp-Lova (1894-1915)
                         sp-Elsie May BRANDON (1894-1982)
                        6-- Lynn HOLE (1895)
                         sp-Flora B. (1889-1947)
                        6-- Raymond B. HOLE (1900)
                    5-- Xury "Henry" HOLE (1861-1888)
                    5-- Levi HOLE (1862-1943)
                     sp-Emma J. MCCREA (1867-1945)
                        6-- HOLE (1889)
                        6-- Ola May HOLE (1890-1891)
                        6-- Rolla Adam HOLE (1892)
                        6-- Merlin Wesley HOLE (1895)
                        6-- Harley Evard HOLE (1901)
                         sp-Kathryn L.
                    5-- Mary Elizabeth HOLE (1865-1944)
                     sp-Samuel Washington LONG Jr (1866-1948)
                        6-- Zola Josephine LONG (1890-1931)
                         sp-Leopold August MAGOTEAUX (1890-1967)
                        6-- James Orville LONG (1892-1972)
                         sp-Pearl Marie MARKER (1890-1975)
                        6-- Stephen Carey LONG (1894-1967)
                         sp-Fredonia TEBBEN (1898-1944)
                        6-- Herman Francis LONG (1896-1896)
                        6-- Ermenia Fern "Toddy" LONG (1897-1914)
                        6-- Lydia Ellen LONG (1902)
                         sp-Lester Demetrius "Whitey" LECKRONE (1905-1954)
                        6-- Arden Ray LONG (1906)
                         sp-Pauline Freidline HEETER (HOUSE) (1909)
                        6-- Edith Imogene LONG (1908-1911)
                    5-- Emma C. HOLE (1867-1924)
                     sp-John Peter VOISARD (1863-1928)
                        6-- Robert VOISARD
                        6-- Margaret VOISARD
                        6-- Harlan VOISARD (1893)
                    5-- Lydia Mariah HOLE (1870-1954)
                     sp-William KESSLER (1867-1924)
                4-- Lydia YORK (1832)
                 sp-Benjamin C. MENDENHALL (1831)
                    5-- Nancy MENDENHALL (1850)
                    5-- John MENDENHALL (1852)
                    5-- William MENDENHALL (1853)
                    5-- Joseph MENDENHALL (1857)
                    5-- "Babe" MENDENHALL (1860)
                4-- Catherine Ann YORK (1835-1855)
                 sp-Samuel EARHART
                    5-- Francis M. EARHART (1855-1866)
                4-- John G. "Doc" YORK (1836-1908)
                 sp-Hettie COZIER (1844-1878)
                    5-- Lucinda Ann "Babe" YORK (1864-1926)
                     sp-William A. YEATS (1860-1934)
                        6-- Charles E. YATES (1885-1968)
                         sp-Mary
                        6-- Gaynell YATES
                         sp-MCCOOL
                        6-- John H. YEATS (1887-1953)
                        6-- Artie YATES
                         sp-SARGENT
                    5-- Ida May YORK (1867-1941)
                     sp-William LYME (1864-1937)
                        6-- Bertha Viola LYME
                         sp-Leroy YOHEY
                    5-- Harriet Catherine YORK (1869-1939)
                     sp-Charles Franklin MCMURRAY (1866-1946)
                        6-- Royal Arthur MCMURRAY (1887-1968)
                         sp-Imogene ESHLEMAN (1887-1965)
                        6-- Mary Leona MCMURRAY (1890-1890)
                        6-- Alexis Benjamin "Leck" MCMURRAY (1894-1954)
                         sp-Artie Belle DIBBLE (1895-1968)
                        6-- Vernia Bell MCMURRAY (1896-1978)
                         sp-Willabay Isaac ADAMS (1896-1975)
                        6-- Clarence Orville MCMURRAY (1901-1948)
                         sp-Laura A. PIERSTORFF
                    5-- Laura Bell YORK (1871-1929)
                     sp-William A. BOYER (1863)
                        6-- Clarence BOYER (1890-1948)
                    5-- John E. YORK (1872)
                    5-- Harvey YORK (1872-1961)
                     sp-Lavina Kathryn WAGAMAN (1883-1956)
                        6-- Bertha M. YORK (1902-1961)
                         sp-WISE
                        6-- Willard Morris YORK (1903-1912)
                        6-- Glenn Harvey YORK (1906-1954)
                        6-- Lowell A. YORK (1907-1960)
                         sp-Loretta R. M. DAVIDSON (1911)
                        6-- Genevieve YORK (1910)
                         sp-Charles SAMPSON
                        6-- Eva YORK (1910)
                         sp-Herman WORLEY
                        6-- Edith YORK (1910)
                         sp-Robert CALLIES
                    5-- Minerva Jane "Kit" YORK (1874)
                     sp-"Al" FINFROCK
                    5-- Lewis YORK (1876-1953)
                     sp-Bertha MYERS (1881-1960)
                        6-- Margaret L. YORK (1903)
                         sp-E. E. HITE
                4-- Eliza Jane YORK (1837-1858)
                 sp-Jos. HOGAN
                    5-- Fananaus HOGAN (1858-bef 1866)
                4-- Caroline YORK (1838-1916)
                 sp-George C. COTTRELL, Rev (1819-1892)
                    5-- Jeremiah COTTRELL (1860-1932)
                     sp-Nancy Anna YAGLE (1866-1900)
                        6-- Jennie COTTRELL
                        6-- Annie COTTRELL
                        6-- Lizzie COTTRELL (1887)
                        6-- Emma COTTRELL (1890-1907)
                     sp-Nancy Bell THOMPSON ( -1951)
                    5-- Rebecca E. COTTRELL (1861-1934)
                     sp-Andrew F. FIELDS
                     sp-James H. RESER (1866-1941)
                        6-- Hattie RESER
                    5-- Daniel COTTRELL (1862-1948)
                     sp-Jane WOLF
                        6-- Carl W. COTTRELL (1887-1961)
                         sp-Susie E. MICKLE (1886-1963)
                     sp-Mary VORHISS
                        6-- Mitty COTTRELL (1890)
                     sp-Dora VORHISS
                        6-- Clyde W. COTTRELL (1896)
                     sp-Jane BUTTS (1873)
                    5-- Samuel H. COTTRELL (1866-1948)
                     sp-Luella YAGLE (1872-1919)
                        6-- Erma Ethel COTTRELL
                         sp-WOLF
                         sp-ZIMMERMAN
                         sp-Percy MCGRUFF
                         sp-Harry MEYERS
                        6-- Jennie COTTRELL
                        6-- Etta May COTTRELL (1890-1958)
                         sp-Fredrick Franklin CAPLINGER (1891-1969)
                        6-- Harry H. COTTRELL (1895-1950)
                         sp-Fern E. BAYMAN (1897-1932)
                         sp-Ethel L. MCKINLEY (1892-1971)
                        6-- Sylvia Belle COTTRELL (1895-1970)
                         sp-Roscoe John Jennings CAIN (1897)
                     sp-Almira MOWRY
                    5-- Stephen H. COTTRELL (1867-1867)
                    5-- Mary Jane COTTRELL (1868-1953)
                     sp-Jay HOLE (1832-1915)
                        6-- John Harvey HOLE (1887-1900)
                        6-- Maggie Belle HOLE (1890-1983)
                        6-- Girta Launa HOLE (1891)
                         sp-Albert EMRICK
                        6-- Millard HOLE (1893)
                        6-- Carrie HOLE (1895)
                        6-- Mollie HOLE (1896)
                    5-- George COTTRELL (1870-1890)
                    5-- Laura Belle COTTRELL (1872-1945)
                     sp-Charles SMITH
                        6-- Carl SMITH
                        6-- Marie SMITH
                     sp-Ed FRYHOFF
                        6-- Fred FRYHOFF(?)
                    5-- Minnie Pauline COTTRELL (1873-1938)
                     sp-Frank ELLIOTT
                        6-- Cecil ELLIOTT (1891)
                        6-- Mary ELLIOTT (1894)
                        6-- Ruth ELLIOTT (1896)
                        6-- Ralph ELLIOTT (1902)
                        6-- Marie ELLIOTT (1903)
                        6-- Marion "Jack" ELLIOTT (1904-1960)
                        6-- Leo ELLIOTT (1909)
                    5-- Clara Belle COTTRELL (1876-1953)
                     sp-John H. KELLY (1848-1937)
                        6-- Mencer KELLY
                        6-- George KELLY
                        6-- Emery KELLY
                     sp-Dennis WEAVER
                        6-- Harry WEAVER
                        6-- James WEAVER
                        6-- Alice WEAVER
                        6-- Mable WEAVER
                        6-- Helen WEAVER
                        6-- Woodrow WEAVER
                    5-- Lydia Ellen COTTRELL (1878-1960)
                     sp-Charles A. HENDLEN (1875-1904)
                        6-- Margaret Jane HENDLEN (1900-1915)
                        6-- Maud Z. HENDLEN (1901-1902)
                     sp-William HAGEMAN
                        6-- Mary Bess HAGEMAN
                        6-- William HAGEMAN (1914)
                    5-- Sarah Elizabeth COTTRELL (1879-1918)
                     sp-George H. BATTY (1874-1962)
                        6-- Chancey BATTY (1889-1956)
                        6-- Ruth BATTY (1901)
                        6-- Frederick BATTY (1902-1903)
                        6-- Grace BATTY (1903-1922)
                         sp-Harrison Frankfield RHODENHAMEL (1891-1969)
                        6-- Caroline BATTY (1907-1984)
                         sp-Cyril PLOCH (1903-1982)
                        6-- Harry BATTY (1909)
                        6-- William BATTY (1915)
                 sp-George W. CALDWELL
                4-- YORK (1841-1841)
                4-- Serepta YORK (1844-1872)
                 sp-REED ( -1866)
                 sp-Charles E. MENDENHALL (1838-1882)
                    5-- Nancy Olive MENDENHALL (1867-1923)
                     sp-John Lewis WICK (1864-1932)
                        6-- Mary Kay WICK
                         sp-Edward KELCH
                        6-- Helen WICK
                         sp-James KINNESON
                    5-- Walter John MENDENHALL (1868-1923)
                    5-- Mary E. MENDENHALL (1870)
                4-- Nancy YORK (1845-1845)
             sp-Deidamia MENDENHALL (1818-1873)
                4-- Richard YORK (1847-1911)
                 sp-Olive M. RICHARDSON (1845-1918)
                4-- Newberry YORK (1849-1856)
                4-- William YORK (1851-1940)
                 sp-Amanda Mary PITTSENBARGER (1858-1932)
                    5-- Charles Perry YORK (1874-1953)
                     sp-Mattie
                        6-- Clara YORK (1898)
                         sp-Orville POE
                     sp-Hattie ARTHUR ( -1966)
                        6-- William YORK (1907-1909)
                        6-- Delbert YORK (1912)
                        6-- Ralph YORK (1913-1940)
                        6-- Doris YORK (1914)
                         sp-Gerald REESE
                        6-- Marion YORK (1917)
                    5-- Harrison Franklin YORK (1876-1940)
                    5-- B. YORK (1878-1878)
                    5-- Cora Etta YORK (1880-1881)
                    5-- Pearl Belle YORK (1882-1948)
                     sp-Ora Allen WRIGHT (1877-1935)
                        6-- WRIGHT (1901-1901)
                        6-- Walter Emerson WRIGHT (1903-1982)
                         sp-Vivian Faye NORTHCUTT (1907-1982)
                        6-- Willard Simeon WRIGHT (1906-1979)
                         sp-Ida Mae ILES (1905)
                        6-- Hazel Jennette WRIGHT (1917)
                         sp-Garness Gerald "Jerry" RAPPE (1917-1973)
                    5-- John YORK (1884-1885)
                    5-- William H. YORK (1886-1888)
                    5-- Fred YORK (1903-1915)
                4-- Sarah E. YORK (1853-1861)
                4-- Nancy YORK (1854-1863)
                4-- Rachel YORK (1856-1932)
                 sp-William Henry PITTSENBARGER (1848-1914)
                    5-- Lula Viola PITTSENBARGER (1873-1953)
                     sp-Abner "Dutch" JONES (1874-1935)
                        6-- Edna Bell JONES (1897-1974)
                         sp-Clarence HOLE (1891-1966)
                        6-- Rachel Drucilla JONES (1901-1989)
                         sp-Donald Theodore STILLWAGON (1901-1960)
                        6-- William Herman JONES (1903-1904)
                        6-- Raymond Arthur JONES (1905)
                         sp-Mildred E. PRESSNALL (1906-1992)
                        6-- Dorotha Luella JONES (1908-1996)
                         sp-Gerald MILLER (1908-1988)
                        6-- Helen Anna JONES (1911)
                         sp-Robert MURPHY
                         sp-Carlton CONRAD (1911-1983)
                         sp-Robert LYNN
                        6-- Charles Henry JONES (1913-1987)
                         sp-Vera CUCKSON (1918-1993)
                    5-- Henry PITTSENBARGER (1875-1875)
                    5-- Stephen Edward PITTSENBARGER (1876-1930)
                     sp-Phoebe Elizabeth DUNWOODY (1878-1909)
                        6-- Charles H. PITTSENBARGER (1898-1965)
                         sp-Clara O'DELL (1902-1951)
                         sp-Dorothy
                        6-- Robert James PITTSENBARGER (1900-1978)
                         sp-Goldie H. EMMONS (1898-1976)
                        6-- Stella Mae PITTSENBARGER (1901-1982)
                         sp-Ernest Raymond HAHN (1891-1969)
                        6-- William George PITTSENBARGER (1904-1962)
                         sp-Mary Gladys RIGGS (1905-1979)
                     sp-Ellen Nancy REHMERT (1874-1946)
                        6-- Earl Edward PITTSENBARGER (1915-1979)
                         sp-Eleanore Louise LA CHANCE (1918)
                    5-- Lola Dell PITTSENBARGER (1878-1959)
                     sp-Ezekiel L. BARNES (1867-1931)
                        6-- Herbert W. BARNES (1902-1955)
                         sp-Mary HOPHER
                         sp-Marguerita DE FRANCE
                        6-- Harlan E. BARNES (1905-1989)
                         sp-Charlene FUESLER-BILLMAN (1907-1984)
                         sp-Dorothea STICK (1907-1988)
                    5-- Mary Jane PITTSENBARGER (1881-1972)
                     sp-Frederick "Shy" COUPLAND (1872-1933)
                        6-- Velma Dell COUPLAND (1901-1984)
                         sp-Ralph McNeal GOSHORN (1889-1973)
                         sp-George Clifford MOON (1903-1969)
                        6-- COUPLAND (1905-1905)
                     sp-Robert James PEACE (1878-1955)
                    5-- William Carey "Bud" PITTSENBARGER (1883-1963)
                     sp-Mary C. KELNER (1893-1988)
                    5-- Henry Harrison PITTSENBARGER (1885-1962)
                     sp-Clara F. GRINER (1885-1972)
                        6-- Ralph Henry PITTSENBARGER (1907-1983)
                         sp-Mary KETRING (1912)
                         sp-Elizabeth "Betty" SUTTER (1908)
                    5-- Amanda Ellen PITTSENBARGER (1887-1965)
                     sp-John "Jack" William MARSHALL (1879-1951)
                        6-- Mabel Fay MARSHALL (1914)
                         sp-Paul Nelson DEETH (1914-1990)
                    5-- Cora Frances PITTSENBARGER (1890-1963)
                     sp-Earl Franklin ENGLAND (1889-1969)
                        6-- Dolores Helen ENGLAND (1910-1914)
                        6-- Marydell Luella ENGLAND (1912)
                         sp-Carl Peter KALOCSAY (1911-1994)
                        6-- Richard Earl ENGLAND (1923)
                         sp-Harriet Jane OTT (1925)
                        6-- Robert Franklin ENGLAND (1925)
                         sp-Katherine Vera DEMEDUK (1925-1971)
                         sp-Irene Harriett HENRY (1927)
                         sp-Geraldine Inez REDMOND (1930-1982)
                    5-- Richard Harlan PITTSENBARGER (1893-1952)
                     sp-Leora EMMONS (1902)
                        6-- Wanda Lee PITTSENBARGER (1925-1980)
                         sp-Herbert PARSONS (1919-1982)
                        6-- Lowell PITTSENBARGER (1922-1982)
                         sp-Nancy Louise COLLINS (1923)
                         sp-Jane WOOD (1922-1995)
                 sp-William George CYPHERS (1846-1931)
                4-- Priscilla J. YORK (1858-1859)
                4-- Jeremiah YORK (1860-1860)
            3-- Nicholas Slade YORK (1812-1901)  b Montgomery Co.,OH  d Darke Co.,OH
             sp-Jemima WARD (1815-1905)
                4-- Joseph S. YORK (1835-1929)
                 sp-Catherine Hulda SHOOK (1838-1904)
                    5-- William C. YORK (1856-1857)
                    5-- Mary Jane YORK (1858-1860)
                    5-- Elizabeth Almeda YORK (1860-1886)
                     sp-George Allen PLESSINGER (1858)
                        6-- Ira PLESSINGER (1880)
                         sp-Hulda
                        6-- (Twins) PLESSINGER (1880-1880)
                        6-- Joseph PLESSINGER (1882-1912)
                        6-- Leona May PLESSINGER (1884-1959)
                         sp-Harvey Leonard POWELL (1880-1939)
                    5-- Nancy Aldora YORK (1862-1940)
                     sp-J. L. E. SHIVERDECKER
                    5-- Nicholas Allen YORK (1864-1933)
                     sp-Anna NEARGARDEN (1869-1953)
                        6-- Laura Catherine YORK (1888-1956)
                         sp-Peter Joseph BARGA (1887-1960)
                        6-- Roy Alfred YORK (1905-1967)
                         sp-Gertrude Martha MAGOTO (1910)
                    5-- Sarah Belle YORK (1866-1942)
                     sp-Ezra PLESSINGER (1864)
                        6-- George Harmon PLESSINGER (1884)
                         sp-Mamie E. MARTIN
                        6-- Hazel PLESSINGER
                         sp-Walter GERLACH
                    5-- Laura Ellen YORK (1868-1953)
                     sp-John Henry MOSES (1862-1949)  brother of Annie Oakley
                        6-- Elza G. MOSES (1884)
                         sp-J. C. LINDSEY (1878)
                        6-- Bernard Julius MOSES (1886-1975)
                         sp-Birdie Bell HILL (1885-1975)
                        6-- John N. MOSES (1888-1893)
                        6-- Joseph Cletus MOSES (1893-1894)
                        6-- Chelsea G. MOSES (1898)
                         sp-Margaret HARE
                        6-- Othal Lee MOSES (1902)
                         sp-Gladys SAVAGE
                    5-- Peter Calvin YORK (1870-1870)
                    5-- Joseph Franklin YORK (1871-1937)
                     sp-Celestine RITTENHOUSE
                        6-- Gladys YORK (1904)
                        6-- Vergie YORK (1906)
                        6-- Cecil YORK (1909)
                     sp-Bell BETTINGEN ( -1903)
                    5-- Martha Ann YORK (1874)
                    5-- Mattie YORK (1875-1960)
                     sp-Andrew J. ARNETT
                        6-- ARNETT (1902-1902)
                        6-- Louis ARNETT (1903)
                        6-- Arthur Ralph ARNETT (1906)
                    5-- Lulu Arzilpha YORK (1877-1962)
                     sp-William SCHULTZ (1875)
                        6-- Virgia May SCHULTZ (1898)
                        6-- John C. SCHULTZ (1900)
                        6-- Otho B. SCHULTZ (1903)
                        6-- Marion SCHULTZ (1907)
                    5-- Harvey Delmon YORK (1879-1952)
                     sp-Allie M. HITTLE (1882)
                        6-- Walter Harmon YORK (1903)
                        6-- YORK (1905-1905)
                    5-- John YORK (1881-1948)
                     sp-Grace MUNN
                 sp-Rachel REAGON
                4-- Sarah Jane YORK (1837-1911)
                 sp-Washington BAYMAN (1833-1895)
                    5-- Martha Ann BAYMAN (1857-1888)
                     sp-Benjamin F. BEERY
                    5-- Irvin BAYMAN (1859)
                     sp-Belle MILLER (1869)
                    5-- Nicholas Riley BAYMAN (1862)
                     sp-Ella COPPESS (1866)
                    5-- BAYMAN (1864-1864)
                    5-- Thomas E. BAYMAN (1865)
                     sp-Sabina Mrs Lanich (1867)
                    5-- Idella BAYMAN (1867-1868)
                    5-- Franklin BAYMAN (1869)
                     sp-Martha M. O'DELL
                    5-- Charles BAYMAN (1871)
                     sp-Gertie DAVISON (1874)
                    5-- John C. BAYMAN (1874)
                     sp-Bertha A. WOODBURY (1888)
                    5-- Pearl M. BAYMAN (1877)
                4-- Elijah YORK (1840-1868)
                 sp-Nancy Ann LEHMAN (1837-1872)
                    5-- Peter Franklin YORK (1860-1934)
                     sp-Mary Jane HUGHES (1860-1920)
                    5-- John Calvin YORK (1862-1938)
                     sp-Ida Mae LONGCRICK (1863-1937)
                        6-- Cora Elsa YORK (1885-1954)
                         sp-James MCCLURG (1873-1946)
                        6-- Bertha Ann YORK (1887-1960)
                         sp-Ira Newton ADAMS (1886-1958)
                        6-- Ray Samuel YORK (1889-1909)
                        6-- Elijah E. YORK (1891-1961)
                         sp-Mildred E. SHAFER (1895)
                        6-- Millard Bryan YORK (1899-1991)
                         sp-Gladys MCBRIDE (1900-1965)
                        6-- Ralph Calvin YORK (1902-1973)
                         sp-Dorothy SHAFER (1906-1946)
                        6-- Mary Marie YORK (1904-1975)
                         sp-Lloyd ELLIS (1906-1978)
                        6-- Earl Clarence YORK (1897-1957)
                         sp-Sylvia Annetta BURNS (1897-1984)
                    5-- Jemima Elizabeth "Betty" YORK (1864-1951)
                     sp-Charles LICKLIDER
                        6-- Pearl YORK (1884-1975)
                         sp-Alfred August BARGA (1885-1962)
                     sp-Burton GROVE (1868-1920)
                        6-- Roy Merlin GROVE (1889-1957)
                         sp-Helen TRESSLER
                    5-- Sarah Jane YORK (1866-1936)
                     sp-John M. DEETER (1858-1937)
                        6-- Lottie DEETER (1889)
                         sp-John FINK (1882)
                    5-- Elijah YORK (1869-1945)
                     sp-Tessa DAVISON (1872-1930)
                        6-- Lloyd Gerry YORK (1894-1965)
                         sp-Echo Ethel LOVE (1892-1952)
                        6-- Lesta YORK (1897-1981)
                         sp-Ivan KINDELL (1897-1970)
                4-- Irvin YORK (1842-1910)
                 sp-Sarah Ann WINBIGLER (1845-1930)
                    5-- Charles F. YORK (1867-1960)
                     sp-Lillie PLESSINGER (1868-1938)
                        6-- Chelsea YORK (1891-1943)
                         sp-Lillian BLOOM
                        6-- Ruth Ann YORK (1893-1980)
                         sp-Ed DAVIS
                         sp-Lendell WILLIAMS (1886-1971)
                    5-- George S. YORK (1868-1959)
                     sp-Orpha WINTERS (1868-1939)
                        6-- Paul Winters YORK (1892-1939)
                        6-- Homer I. YORK (1897-1958)
                        6-- Helen YORK (1904)
                        6-- Alice YORK (1908)
                         sp-O'BRIEN
                    5-- Daisy Louellen YORK (1881-1966)
                     sp-John William MARTIN (1876-1957)
                        6-- Sarah Esther MARTIN (1899-1991)
                         sp-Herbert Ellsworth ROLL (1897-1971)
                        6-- Carol York MARTIN (1904)
                         sp-YOUNKER
                4-- David YORK (1844-1925)
                 sp-Catherine HUGHES (1845-1916)
                    5-- Awilda YORK (1865-1938)
                     sp-J. Findley LANICH (1861-1952)
                        6-- Myrtle LANICH (1884-1942)
                         sp-George STAMM
                        6-- Ocal LANICH (1886-1888)
                        6-- Homer LANICH (1889-1945)
                        6-- Chelcie LANICH (1891-1940)
                    5-- Jemima Elzora "Betty" YORK (1869-1927)
                     sp-Henry Newton OLIVER (1861-1947)
                    5-- Charles S. YORK (1880-1881)
                    5-- Orpha J. YORK (1884-1965)
                    5-- David L. YORK (1886-1886)
                 sp-Nellie MARTIN (1867-1945)
                4-- John T. YORK (1847-1848)
                4-- William Calvin YORK (1850-1935)
                 sp-Nancy Ann BOWMAN
                    5-- Joseph Franklin YORK (1877)
                 sp-Catherine MCDONALD (1864)
                    5-- Minnie YORK (1886-1948)
                     sp-George MCKINNEY
                        6-- William Calvin MCKINNEY
                        6-- Elizabeth MCKINNEY
                    5-- James YORK (1888-1952)
                     sp-Elizabeth HIGGINS
                    5-- Agnes YORK (1892-1967)
                    5-- Thomas YORK (1895)
                     sp-Luella HENSHAW (1890-1920)
                        6-- Thomas YORK
                         sp-Rita FAY
                     sp-Elizabeth FLYNN (1904-1968)
                        6-- Jack YORK
                        6-- James YORK
                        6-- Mary K. YORK
                    5-- Susanna YORK (1899-1954)
                4-- Nancy Ann YORK (1854-1854)
                4-- Newberry Franklin YORK (1857-1921)
                 sp-Mary Ann LYONS (1856-1940)
                    5-- John Leonard YORK (1877-1930)
                     sp-Jessie A. ALEXANDER (1891-1951)
                        6-- Edna YORK
                         sp-SCHUMAKER
                        6-- Irene YORK
                         sp-Paul DININGER
                    5-- Ira YORK (1879-1879)
                    5-- Susan Anna YORK (1880-1967)
                     sp-Franklin HATHAWAY (1875)
                        6-- George HATHAWAY
                        6-- Mary HATHAWAY (1898-1988)
                         sp-William LAMBERT
                        6-- Charley HATHAWAY (1901)
                         sp-Esther MCKIBBEN
                        6-- Martha HATHAWAY (1904)
                         sp-Edgar HECK
                        6-- Dorothy HATHAWAY (1916)
                         sp-Lowell MCEOWEN
                    5-- Jemima YORK (1882-1890)
                    5-- Bertha May YORK (1885-1984)
                     sp-Ray MARTIN
                        6-- MARTIN
                        6-- Doyle MARTIN
                        6-- La Rue MARTIN
                         sp-Howard MATTOCKS
                        6-- Ruby MARTIN ( -1988)
                         sp-William REED
                    5-- Grover Charles YORK (1888-1888)
                    5-- Nora J. YORK (1889-1967)
                     sp-Leonard WALTERS
                        6-- Marlene WALTERS
                         sp-Eddie LAWSON
                        6-- Ernest "Gene" WALTERS (1909-1981)
                     sp-Victor HAMILTON
                    5-- Orange Frederick YORK (1892-1979)
                     sp-Edna May HOLLERBACH (1890-1979)
                        6-- Pauline Mary YORK (1914-1914)
                        6-- Edgar P. YORK (1916)
                         sp-Keitha Marie HIESTAND (1917)
                        6-- Roger Dale YORK (1919-1956)
                         sp-Margaret MCCULLOUGH
                         sp-Geraldine CULLERS
                         sp-Buelah "Butch" SCHWAB
                         sp-Pauline CRUSE
                    5-- Florence Luverna YORK (1895-1988)
                     sp-Andrew W. HAVELIN (1893-1969)
                        6-- Kenneth HAVELIN
                         sp-Marybelle WOLFORD (1911)
                    5-- Raymond Lee YORK (1898-1923)
                     sp-Blanche BAUGHMAN (1898)
                    5-- Thomas N. YORK (1902)
                     sp-Faye HUSTED (1904)
                        6-- Jackie Lee YORK (1936)
                         sp-Susan HOUSE
            3-- Diadama YORK (1815-1885)  b & d Darke Co.,OH
             sp-James MILLER (1808-1867)
                4-- Susannah MILLER (1838)
                 sp-Martin J. MARKER
                4-- Newberry MILLER (1840)
                 sp-Mary Ann ARMSTRONG (1842)
                4-- Martha Jane MILLER (1842)
                 sp-Martin LEHMAN
                4-- Jeremiah MILLER (1844)
                 sp-Mary Lavina BOOMERSHINE
                4-- Catherine MILLER (1846)
                 sp-Samuel LANICH
                4-- Elizabeth MILLER (1848)
                 sp-William J. ROSS
                4-- Nancy MILLER (1850)
                 sp-William HUNTER
            3-- Jeptha YORK (1818-1843)  b & d Darke Co.,OH
             sp-Eliza Jane WILLIS (1823-1843)
                4-- Anna YORK (1843-1928)
                 sp-Nicholas ASHMAN
                    5-- George William ASHMAN (1862-1948)
                     sp-Frona FRALEY
                    5-- John Newberry ASHMAN (1863-1948)
                    5-- Eliza Jane ASHMAN (1865-1902)
                     sp-John C. KEEFAUVER
                    5-- Joseph Henry ASHMAN (1867-1889)
                    5-- Charles Nicholas ASHMAN (1869-1955)
                    5-- ASHMAN (1872-1872)
                    5-- James Samuel ASHMAN (1875-1896)
                    5-- Anna Rosella ASHMAN (1877-1964)
                     sp-Jude LECKLIDER
            3-- Lewis YORK (1822)  b Darke Co,OH  [no further information]
            3-- Rebecca YORK (1824-1907)  b & d Darke Co.,OH
             sp-Samuel ARMSTRONG (1818-1876)
                4-- Jeptha ARMSTRONG (1843-1910)
                 sp-Margaret RUE
                 sp-Sarah BANTA
                4-- Hannah ARMSTRONG (1846-1849)
                4-- James D. ARMSTRONG (1848-1927)
                 sp-Margaret NEARGARDNER
                4-- Nancy Jane ARMSTRONG (1850-1916)
                 sp-George RIEGLE
                4-- Jobe ARMSTRONG (1852-1920)
                 sp-Diadama DRINKWATER (1853-1878)
                    5-- William Darlington ARMSTRONG (1874-1957)
                     sp-Deffa BROCK
                        6-- Dama ARMSTRONG
                        6-- Naomi ARMSTRONG
                        6-- Harley ARMSTRONG
                    5-- Cora Idella ARMSTRONG (1877-1968)
                     sp-Noah Franklin LANDIS
                        6-- Theodore "Ted" LANDIS
                         sp-Juanita
                        6-- Marie LANDIS
                        6-- Willis LANDIS
                        6-- Margarite LANDIS
                         sp-John CRIBBS
                 sp-Ida May GILBERT (1867-1948)
                    5-- Jeremiah ARMSTRONG (1885-1967)
                     sp-Lucinda May EMMONS
                        6-- Ora ARMSTRONG
                        6-- Mary ARMSTRONG
                        6-- Amy ARMSTRONG
                        6-- Frances ARMSTRONG
                        6-- Glen ARMSTRONG
                         sp-Gaynell BARGA
                    5-- Walter Woods ARMSTRONG (1887-1960)
                     sp-Fannie ALEXANDER
                        6-- Wallace ARMSTRONG
                        6-- Wayne ARMSTRONG
                    5-- Forest Ray ARMSTRONG (1890-1890)
                    5-- Russell Elva ARMSTRONG (1895)
                     sp-Ruth VOISARD
                        6-- Virginia ARMSTRONG (1920-1930)
                        6-- Helen Lee ARMSTRONG
                         sp-Lloyd KATTERHEINRICH
                        6-- Thelma Louise ARMSTRONG
                    5-- Lester Jobe ARMSTRONG (1897)
                     sp-Emma YANNEY
                    5-- Benjamin Gilbert ARMSTRONG (1900-1986)
                     sp-Orpha May SHANER (1901-1981)
                        6-- Roberta Jane ARMSTRONG (1927)
                         sp-Alan Jay WRASSMANN (1923)
                        6-- Barbara Jean ARMSTRONG (1931)
                         sp-Donald D. LEOPARD
                     sp-Mary TROST
                    5-- Robert Lee ARMSTRONG (1902)
                     sp-Evelyn DAVIS
                        6-- Robert ARMSTRONG
                         sp-Sonia
                        6-- Donald ARMSTRONG
                         sp-Rosalie
                        6-- Julia ARMSTRONG
                        6-- Lois Kay ARMSTRONG
                         sp-Sam
                4-- Newberry ARMSTRONG (1854-1934)
                 sp-Amanda KERSHNER (1856)
                    5-- Frank ARMSTRONG (1878)
                    5-- Olive ARMSTRONG (1879)
                4-- Samuel ARMSTRONG Jr (1855-1876)
                4-- Diadama ARMSTRONG (1857-1875)
                 sp-David C. OLIVER
                4-- Enos ARMSTRONG (1859-1928)
                 sp-Letina HOLLAWAY (1860-1903)
                4-- Clara ARMSTRONG (1863-1956)
                 sp-Albert "Bub" HOLLOWAY
                    5-- Ethel HOLLOWAY
                     sp-Jess GARDNER
                    5-- Opal HOLLOWAY
                     sp-HUDDLE
            3-- Newberry E. "Squire" YORK (1828-1876)  b & d Darke Co.,OH
             sp-Mary GILBERT (1835-1921)
                4-- YORK (1856-1856)
                4-- Nancy Jane "Jennie" YORK (1857-1876)
                4-- Benjamin Newberry YORK (1859-1900)
                 sp-Margaret Elizabeth HARTZELL (1859-1950)
                    5-- Earl Gale YORK (1881-1957)
                     sp-Alice E. MCGREEVY (1885-1952)
                        6-- Pauline Elizabeth YORK (1907)
                         sp-Clarence Joseph WATREN (1899-1978)
                        6-- Benjamin C. YORK (1910-1978)
                         sp-Hilda Louise BORCHERS (1915)
                        6-- Evelyn Ruth YORK (1915)
                         sp-Edgar Stephen SMITH (1915-1974)
                        6-- Robert Earl YORK (1922)
                         sp-Doris Geretta OLIVER (1924)
                         sp-Louise
                         sp-Elizabeth A. COFFEY
                    5-- Iva Belle YORK (1884-1974)
                     sp-Mannus M. "Lank" LANICH (1879-1954)
                        6-- Lelah Mildred LANICH (1903-1984)
                         sp-Guy HAYS ( -1924)
                         sp-Rollo CARR
                         sp-Joseph Andrew MILLER (1898-1967)
                        6-- Marcella Margaret LANICH (1907-1981)
                         sp-Allen BURK (1891)
                        6-- John Gerald LANICH (1910)
                         sp-Genevieve MILLS (1910)
                        6-- Chalmer York LANICH (1915-1963)
                         sp-Margaret TEAFORD (1916-1983)
                    5-- Minnie Dale YORK (1886-1909)
                     sp-Samuel Bertram MCCLANAHAN (1882)
                    5-- Allen Lee YORK (1889-1962)
                     sp-Eva Jeanette MURPHY (1899-1931)
                        6-- YORK (1931-1931)
                4-- Laura Bell YORK (1860-1942)
                 sp-Harvey LONGENECKER (1863-1947)
                    5-- Leroy LONGENECKER
                    5-- Nelle LONGENECKER ( -1947)
                    5-- M. LONGENECKER
                     sp-BRANDON
                    5-- Jeanette LONGENECKER
                    5-- Otto LONGENECKER
                    5-- William LONGENECKER
                4-- Eldora YORK (1862-1947)
                 sp-John Henry HARTZELL (1861-1938)
                4-- James Alan YORK (1864-1866)
                4-- Emma R. YORK (1867-1958)
                4-- Charles L. YORK (1869-1949)
                 sp-Irene M. BRANDON (1873)
                    5-- Lester Brandon YORK (1906-1959)
                     sp-Doris E. HILE (1910-1995)
                        6-- Barbara Irene YORK (1936-1949)
                        6-- James Neal YORK (1945)
                        6-- Wayne Allen YORK (1951)
                         sp-Marianne Renee SAILOR (1953)
                    5-- Mary E. YORK
                    5-- Florence YORK
                     sp-Byron CONKLE
                        6-- ?Eddie CONKLE
                        6-- ?Charlie CONKLE
                    5-- May Ethel YORK
                4-- YORK (1872-1872)
                4-- Cora June YORK (1874-1879)
        2-- Charlotte SLADE (1785-aft 1860)  d Darke Co.,OH
            3-- John SLADE (1811-1871)  b Preble Co.,OH  d Darke Co.,OH
             sp-Eliza Ann WEAVER (1814-1890)
                4-- Alfred SLADE (1832-1903)
                 sp-Sarah Ann HARTZELL (1836-1916)
                    5-- Jonas Hamilton SLADE (1855-1920)
                     sp-Isabelle D. DUNGAN (1856-1904)
                        6-- Alfred Leo SLADE Rev. (1882-1960)
                         sp-Alda B. BURKETT (1889-1959)
                        6-- Lucy Ann SLADE (1889-1961)
                         sp-Francis Allen COX (1881-1913)
                         sp-WITHERS
                        6-- Henry O. SLADE (1887-1900)
                        6-- SLADE ( -1900)
                    5-- Eliza Elvira SLADE (1856-1939)
                     sp-Albert OSWALT (1853-1922)
                        6-- Bertha I. OSWALT (1880-1884)
                        6-- Claude Lee OSWALT (1882-1970)
                         sp-Harriet Mary BRUMBAUGH (1890-1970)
                        6-- Charles H. OSWALT (1884)
                         sp-Emma M. ZELLERS (1883)
                        6-- Hollie Blessing OSWALT (1887-1954)
                         sp-Lulu May FANSLER (1888-1953)
                    5-- Emma J. SLADE (1859-1922)
                     sp-Edgar YOUNCE
                     sp-James H. BARNES (1864-1938)
                    5-- John Anderson SLADE (1861-1938)
                     sp-Rachael Dora NEALEIGH (1865-1938)
                        6-- Autie Jessie SLADE (1886-1975)
                         sp-Orval S. EMERICK (1885-1966)
                        6-- Lula Fern SLADE (1888-1919)
                         sp-Wilbert WADLEIGH
                        6-- F. Pauline SLADE (1901-1984)
                         sp-Charles Edward TURRELL (1899-1985)
                4-- Larkin SLADE (1834-1876)
                 sp-Rachel DUNGAN (1834-1878)
                    5-- Eliza A. SLADE (1856)
                    5-- Isaac S. SLADE (1859-1940)
                     sp-Samantha B. ANDERSON
                    5-- John Lark SLADE (1863-1940)
                     sp-Anna Rebecca COZATT (1867-1933)
                        6-- Wiley SLADE (1886-1958)
                         sp-Ola May WRIGHT (1885-1918)
                         sp-Essie LOCKE
                         sp-Emma ARNETT Mrs Teaford (1885-1958)
                        6-- Beulah F. SLADE (1887-1913)
                        6-- Franklin E. SLADE (1890-1958)
                         sp-Myrtle M. CANADAY (1892-1950)
                        6-- Isaac Arthur SLADE (1898-1971)
                         sp-Eva M. HUSTON (1898-1984)
                        6-- Mary E. SLADE (1901-1958)
                         sp-Raymond Hershee HAND (1893-1948)
                        6-- James A. SLADE (1902-1958)
                         sp-Pearl Marie VAN SCOYK (1904)
                    5-- William SLADE (1864)
                    5-- Alfred P. SLADE (1867)
                        6-- Fred WOGAMAN (1895)
                    5-- David S. SLADE (1869)
                    5-- Marietta SLADE (1871-1952)
                     sp-John William MARSHALL (1866-1932)
                        6-- Wilbur Roscoe MARSHALL (1891-1916)
                        6-- Angeline Caroline MARSHALL (1894)
                         sp-George DREW (1891-1934)
                         sp-STEINE
                        6-- Marietta "Mae" MARSHALL (1896-1957)
                         sp-John William WESTFALL (1894-1965)
                        6-- William Henry MARSHALL (1898-1961)
                         sp-Margaret CROMWELL (1903-1987)
                        6-- Ora Russell MARSHALL (1900-1970)
                         sp-Bertha HARLEMAN
                        6-- Amanda Mercedes MARSHALL (1906-1985)
                         sp-Walter F. EISELE (1893-1961)
                        6-- Dorthea A. MARSHALL (1908)
                         sp-Warren MARTIN (1906)
                         sp-WERNER
                4-- Hamilton SLADE (1835-1913)
                 sp-Cordelia DYNES (1836-1863)
                    5-- Hamilton D. SLADE (1857-1908)
                     sp-Lydia TAYLOR (1871-1910)
                 sp-Mary Jane HALL (1842-1919)
                    5-- Margaret SLADE (1869-1942)
                     sp-Karl H. SCHMERMUND ( -1942)
                        6-- Mary S. SCHMERMUND (1910-1960)
                         sp-Russell B. PEASE
                    5-- Charles S. SLADE (1871-1961)
                     sp-Nancy CUNNINGHAM (1871-1940)
                        6-- Allen Cunningham SLADE (1903-1961)
                4-- Isaac SLADE (1838-1899)
                 sp-Mary Ann MARTIN (1838-1879)
                    5-- Arzura Virginia SLADE (1863-1935)
                     sp-James A. VANATA (1859-1934)
                    5-- Lodema J. SLADE (1866)
                     sp-Thomas HATHAWAY
                        6-- Ethel A. HATHAWAY (1897)
                 sp-Rebecca KILBOURNE (1843-1912)
                4-- William A. SLADE (1840-1864)
                4-- Susannah SLADE (1842-1921)
                 sp-Deleplain DECAMP (1834-1905)
                    5-- Frank DECAMP (1869-1941)
                    5-- Lenna DECAMP (1870-1884)
                 sp-Lewis E. DEVILBISS (1837-1918)
                4-- Lucinda SLADE (1844-1922)
                 sp-David LANGSTON (1835-1895)
                4-- John Harvey SLADE (1846-1889)
                 sp-Angionette "Nettie" MARTIN (1842-1907)
                    5-- James Edward SLADE (1867-1934)
                    5-- Rola D. SLADE (1870-1892)
                    5-- Harry SLADE (1871-1880)
                    5-- Bessie SLADE (1874-1891)
                    5-- Percy SLADE (1876-1947)
                     sp-Miranda SURBER (1880-1919)
                        6-- Nellie Ruth SLADE (1898-1982)
                         sp-Paul Ahijah SHANK (1898-1976)
                        6-- Mary SLADE (1901-1901)
                        6-- Charles Anderson SLADE (1902-1981)
                         sp-Lucille WINTRINGHAM
                        6-- Dale Robert SLADE (1905-1988)
                         sp-Dorothy Rhea LACY (1908-1990)
                        6-- William SLADE (1906-1906)
                        6-- Edward Francis SLADE (1907-1985)
                         sp-Venice Modena ECK (1910-1992)
                        6-- Ruby Geraldine SLADE (1909-1981)
                         sp-Ralph BOLLINGER
                        6-- Richard Maxwell SLADE (1910)
                         sp-Mary SPENCER
                        6-- Kenneth Ralph SLADE (1914)
                         sp-Ruth Eileen BROWN ( -1966)
                        6-- Evelyn Helen SLADE (1916-1991)
                         sp-Herbert R. NORTH (1909-1981)
                     sp-Alma PENCE (1888-1949)
                    5-- Grace SLADE (1878-1896)
                    5-- Earl SLADE (1880-1888)
                4-- Amanda Jane SLADE (1848-1880)
                 sp-John STUDEBAKER (1844-1929)
                    5-- Elmer Elsworth STUDEBAKER (1870-1938)
                     sp-Gertrude Agnes WHITACRE (1874-1944)
                        6-- John Raymond STUDEBAKER (1894)
                         sp-Ruth Catherine ALBRIGHT
                        6-- Myrtle Louella STUDEBAKER (1896)
                         sp-Henderson Morris ALBRIGHT (1895)
                        6-- George W. STUDEBAKER (1900)
                    5-- Estella STUDEBAKER (1871-1875)
                    5-- Lulu STUDEBAKER (1872-1893)
                    5-- Harry STUDEBAKER (1875-1895)
                    5-- Frank STUDEBAKER
                4-- Albert SLADE (1849-1849)
                4-- Wesley J. SLADE (1850-1926)
                 sp-Ellen HUFFERT (1857-1905)
                    5-- Alva G. SLADE (1874-1880)
                    5-- Charles Otho SLADE (1875-1902)
                     sp-Mollie D. OSWALT (1877-1958)
                        6-- Mildred O. SLADE (1903)
                         sp-Foster C. ERISMAN (1893)
                    5-- William Arthur SLADE (1882)
                     sp-Cora Ellen JUDY (1880-1928)
                        6-- Margaret Lucille SLADE (1903)
                        6-- Robert Allen SLADE (1904)
                        6-- Roy Theodore SLADE (1905)
                        6-- Myrtle SLADE (1907)
                        6-- Edwin Mathias SLADE (1908)
                    5-- Franklin A. SLADE (1885-1962)
                     sp-Jane SHIELDS (1890-1954)
                     sp-Gertrude L. BREEZE Mrs Beddow (1904)
                    5-- Merta Marie SLADE (1897-1964)
                     sp-Ward WALKER (1895-1964)
                        6-- Frances A. WALKER (1926-1994)
                         sp-Don BURNS (1927-1983)
                 sp-Ida Elizabeth SHIELDS ,Mrs French (1878-1967)
                4-- George W. "Tom" SLADE (1853-1935)
                 sp-Sarah Elizabeth METTLER (1857-1915)
                    5-- Walter W. SLADE (1877-1958)
                     sp-Dora E. WEISENBARGER (1872-1925)
                        6-- Frances SLADE (1905)
                         sp-WURM
                        6-- Mabel C. SLADE (1907)
                         sp-FICK
                        6-- SLADE (1908-1909)
                        6-- Forest SLADE (1912-1914)
                     sp-Rosella MINNICK Mrs Kreider (1879-1981)
                        6-- Billy J. SLADE
                    5-- Leonard C. SLADE (1878-1958)
                     sp-Hettie L. O'DELL (1883-1949)
                    5-- Stella SLADE (1880-1915)
                    5-- Clifford C. SLADE (1882-1947)
                     sp-Gertrude S. (1888-1963)
                        6-- Ruth Irene SLADE (1918-1925)
                    5-- Celia J. SLADE (1883-1915)
                    5-- Goldie J. SLADE (1885-1915)
                 sp-Nettie A. IMLER (1872-1954)
                4-- Eliza Ann SLADE (1856-1895)
                 sp-Isaac D. ROBESON (1853-1931)
                    5-- Ethel M. ROBESON (1875-1928)
                     sp-Silvin S. SMITH ( -1938)
                        6-- Onda May SMITH (1895-1938)
                         sp-CLARK
                        6-- Ira SMITH (1897)
                        6-- Adam SMITH (1899)
                        6-- Virgil Donald SMITH (1901-1965)
                         sp-Lucille ( -1965)
                        6-- Mary Jane SMITH (1905-1965)
                         sp-Phillip WILLIAMS
                        6-- Olive SMITH (1907-1965)
                         sp-Carl GREEN
                        6-- George SMITH (1908-1965)
                        6-- Alma SMITH (1910)
                         sp-Ramon BUSTAMENTE
                        6-- Herman SMITH (1912-1992)
                         sp-Carmen MCGRIFF
                        6-- Virgie SMITH (1916)
                         sp-Norman BOWMAN
                        6-- Ralph SMITH (1920)
                    5-- Myrtle T. ROBESON (1878)
                    5-- Lenna Oada ROBESON (1879-1899)
                     sp-Ora E. BOWERS (1876-1960)
                        6-- Herman R. BOWERS (1897)
                    5-- Virgie E. ROBESON (1881)
                     sp-Samuel BRISTLEY (1876-1922)
                        6-- Russel D. BRISTLEY (1898-1913)
                     sp-KESTER
                    5-- William G. ROBESON (1888-1956)
                     sp-Clara E. LANDIS (1891-1957)
                        6-- Evelyn ROBESON (1907-1990)
                         sp-Carl REYNOLDS (1905)
                        6-- Robert Russell ROBESON (1908-1975)
                         sp-Verna M. FOLKERTH (1911-1990)
                        6-- Kathryn ROBESON (1910)
                         sp-ELLIOT
                    5-- ROBESON (1893)
         sp-Isaac G. VANATTA (1780-bef 1860)  b NJ  d Darke Co.,OH
            3-- Aaron VANATTA (1818-1895)
             sp-Laura "Flory" BRANCH
                4-- William H. VANATTA (1845)
                4-- Minverva VANATTA (1848)
                4-- James A. VANATA (1859-1934)
                 sp-Arzura Virginia SLADE (1863-1935)
                    *** SEE PAGE 17 FOR CHILDREN ***
                4-- Gilbert VANATTA (1863)
             sp-Susanna JOBES
            3-- Isaac I. VANATTA (1822-1909)
             sp-Jane HOGWOOD (1823-1896)
                4-- Anjanette VANATTA (1846-1923)
                 sp-Israel M. BRINEY
                4-- James Harvey VANATTA (1847-1924)
                 sp-Rachel Margaret TROWBRIDGE (1855-1935)
                    5-- Lilly Viola "Ola" VANATTA (1875-1963)
                     sp-Harry W. MILLER
                    5-- Orville B. VANATTA (1878-1938)
                     sp-Myrtle WION
                    5-- VANATTA (1880-1880)
                    5-- Leroy VANATTA (1881-1937)
                     sp-Bertha ASHMAN
                    5-- Martha Opel VANATTA (1884-1937)
                     sp-Clarence FOURMAN
                    5-- Dora Elma VANATTA (1887-1950)
                     sp-John Ezra WION (1885-1951)
                        6-- Dorothy Arlene WION (1922)
                         sp-John Martin BASHORE (1920-1992)
                    5-- Elva Edith VANATTA (1890-1964)
                     sp-Thomas PEARSON
                    5-- Agnes Iona VANATTA (1894-1969)
                     sp-William WYSONG
                    5-- George David VANATTA (1897-1978)
                     sp-Esta Mae ARNOLD
                4-- William Henry VANATTA (1849-1919)
                 sp-Priscilla TROSTLE
                4-- Mary Jane VANATTA (1851-1928)
                 sp-James WILLIAMS
                4-- Susanna VANATTA (1854-1939)
                 sp-William H. STOKLEY
                4-- Sarah E. VANATTA (1856-1929)
                 sp-Christian H. WELBAUM
                4-- Isaac VANATTA (1858-1932)
                 sp-Sarah Kisziah TROWBRIDGE
                4-- John VANATTA (1861-1888)
            3-- Sarah Jane VANATTA (1828-1920)
             sp-John TOWNSEND (1826)
                4-- Susannah TOWNSEND (1849)
            3-- Gilbert VANATTA (1829-1916)
             sp-Louisa FOLKERTH (1831)
            3-- Susannah VANATTA (1831-1880)
             sp-Riley BRANCH (1824)
                4-- Charlotte E. BRANCH (1849)
        2-- Sally SLADE (abt 1788)  b Wilkes Co.,GA  [no further information]
        2-- Belinda SLADE (1790-aft 1850)  b Wilkes Co.,GA  d Jasper Co.,GA
         sp-John DIGBY ( -1818)
            3-- Berry T. DIGBY (1809-1871)
             sp-Janice HUTCHINSON (1812-1869)
                4-- John Whitfield DIGBY (1833)
                4-- Emily DIGBY (1835)
                4-- Belinda DIGBY (1837)
                 sp-William S. BECKWITH (1834)
                    5-- William Berry BECKWITH (1855)
                    5-- Samuel Lee BECKWITH (1858)
                 sp-Milton HARRIS
                    5-- Effie HARRIS
                    5-- Celestine HARRIS
                    5-- Ila HARRIS
                4-- Thomas Lee DIGBY (1839)
                4-- Martha DIGBY (1841)
                4-- Lucinda DIGBY (1843-1930)
                 sp-Duke Remulus HODGE (1841)
                    5-- Viola HODGE (1866)
                     sp-John William CHAFFIN (1864)
                        6-- Johnnie Bertha Bray CHAFFIN
                         sp-Lucius Lavosia STONE
                        6-- Osie Chloe CHAFFIN
                         sp-Abraham David SMITH
                    5-- Cincinnatus Lee HODGE (1868)
                     sp-Lola Amanda MCCLENDON
                    5-- James Darius HODGE (1870)
                     sp-Georgia Ann FLOYD
                    5-- Janie Berey HODGE (1871)
                     sp-G. A. COOK
                    5-- Mattie Lou HODGE (1873-1874)
                    5-- Emmett Remulus HODGE (1875)
                    5-- Duke Seals HODGE (1877)
                4-- James Milton DIGBY (1846-1928)
                4-- Mary Ceriacy DIGBY (1848)
                4-- Berry Mack DIGBY (1850-1919)
                 sp-Georgia A. WOMACK
                    5-- DIGBY ( -1883)
                    5-- DIGBY (1903-1903)
            3-- John B. DIGBY (1815-1882)
             sp-Unity (1822)
                4-- Leroy DIGBY (1840)
                4-- Eliza DIGBY (1842)
                4-- James H. DIGBY (1844-1910)
                 sp-Roxan (1845-1905)
                    5-- Thomas Eugene DIGBY (1875-1900)
                4-- John DIGBY (1845)
                4-- William DIGBY (1847)
                4-- Mary DIGBY (1849)
         sp-David SMITH ( -aft 1850)
        2-- Martha A. SLADE (1793-1883)  b Wilkes Co.,GA  d Jasper Co.,GA
         sp-Benjamin CHAPMAN ( -1812)
         sp-William PENN (1762-1836)  b Carroll Co.,MD  d Jasper Co.,MD
            3-- John PENN
            3-- Katherine PENN
            3-- Sallie PENN
            3-- William Champion PENN (1818-1879)
             sp-Celina Hardman SMITH (1821-1851)
                4-- William PENN (1839)
                4-- Martha Alice PENN (1840-1915)
                 sp-John Henry MORGAN (1831-1903)
                    5-- W. Eugene MORGAN (1872-1933)
                     sp-Alma Gertrude BRAGG (1877-1915)
                        6-- Louise MORGAN (1897)
                         sp-James Leon WISENBAKER (1895)
                4-- Charles F. PENN (1843)
                4-- Thomas Robert PENN (1844-1906)
                 sp-Ammie Parks MCNAIR (1845-1909)
                    5-- Maud Clark PENN (1871-1942)
                    5-- Martha Smith PENN (1875-1952)
                    5-- Howard McNair PENN (1877-1906)
                    5-- Fitzhugh Lee PENN (1879-1943)
                     sp-Leona BULLARD
                     sp-Vera EVANS (1888-1939)
                    5-- Thomas Robert PENN Jr (1881-1959)
                4-- Russell Joseph PENN (1846-1919)
                 sp-Maud Rovera PHILLIPS (1856-1924)
                    5-- Annie Smith PENN (1875-1950)
                     sp-Thomas Payne DOWNS (1868-1945)
                        6-- Shellie Coile DOWNS
                        6-- Thomas Payne DOWNS Jr
                        6-- Joseph Rogers DOWNS
                        6-- Ella Maude DOWNS
                        6-- Fannie Kate DOWNS
                        6-- Minnie Ophelia DOWNS
                    5-- Joseph Linwood PENN (1877-1949)
                     sp-Fannie Davis BLACKWELL (1879-1962)
                        6-- Mamie Pope PENN (1900)
                         sp-Algie CHAFFIN
                        6-- Linda Mathis PENN (1908)
                         sp-Turner FRANKLIN (1900)
                    5-- Katie Alma PENN (1879-1964)
                     sp-William Frank WEBB
                    5-- Richard Clancy PENN (1881-1944)
                     sp-Mary Ruth KELLY
                    5-- Minnie Lucille PENN (1883-1962)
                     sp-Hudson J. BRANTLEY
                    5-- Nellie PENN (1887-1888)
                    5-- George Frank PENN (1893-1947)
                     sp-Tessie Naomi MIDDLEBROOKS
                4-- Henry F. PENN (1849)
                 sp-Martha HUMPHRIES
                 sp-Mary Lou COMER
                4-- Mary Celina PENN (1851)
                 sp-Alfred Andrew PENN (1850)
                    5-- Lewis A. PENN (1873)
                    5-- Mattie B. PENN (1876)
             sp-Mary E. PHILLIPS (1826)
                4-- John Alexander PENN (1854-1915)
                 sp-M. F. GRUBBS            \  possibly same person
                 sp-Mary Lula (1862-1917)   /
            3-- Stephen Augustus PENN (1821-1882)
            3-- Martha Elizabeth PENN (1824-1913)
             sp-Russell J. B. BROWN DDS (1818-1871)
                4-- James BROWN (1848-1865)
             sp-W. M. CARTER ( -1888)
             sp-Robert Y. RODGERS Dr (1817-1893)
            3-- Mary Ann PENN (1828-1888)
             sp-Daniel Robert RODGERS (1820-1884)
            3-- Joseph PENN (1831-1864)
        2-- Susanna SLADE (1793-1882)  b Wilkes Co.,OH  d White Co.,IN
         sp-Jeptha YORK (1788-1846)  b GA  d White Co.,IN
            3-- Belinda YORK (1809-1865)  b Preble Co.,OH
             sp-Henry ENOCH (1803-1848)
             sp-Edward LUCY ( -1862)
            3-- Lydia Slade YORK (1811-1903)  b Preble Co.,OH  d Wells Co.,IN
             sp-Enoch Morgan PRIBBLE (1807-1840)
                4-- Lucretia PRIBBLE (1831-1899)
                 sp-John Howard THOMPSON (1830-1910)
                    5-- Sarah Ellen THOMPSON (1854-1868)
                    5-- Elijah P. THOMPSON (1857-1936)
                     sp-Lucy E. CHOPSON (1855-1941)
                        6-- Webster John THOMPSON (1881-1967)
                         sp-Mildred SHAFER
                        6-- Marquis Wilfred THOMPSON (1884-1967)
                         sp-Gertrude HUFFMAN (1889)
                        6-- George Ellsworth THOMPSON (1887)
                         sp-Hazel T. GULLEFER
                        6-- Miriam Estella THOMPSON (1894-1956)
                         sp-Frank MINNICH (1887-1947)
                        6-- Ellen Gertrude THOMPSON (1890)
                         sp-Lloyd HUFFMAN ( -1959)
                    5-- Lydia E. THOMPSON (1861-1886)
                    5-- Mary Etta THOMPSON (1866-1866)
                    5-- John G. THOMPSON (1867-1868)
                    5-- George G. THOMPSON (1867-1886)
                    5-- Ebenezer THOMPSON (1871-1871)
                    5-- Emma Alice THOMPSON (1874-1964)
                     sp-Asa W. BONHAM (1871-1950)
                        6-- Howard Ward BONHAM (1893-1955)
                         sp-Gladys SMITH
                        6-- Edith Lucretia BONHAM (1895-1918)
                        6-- Mary Ellen BONHAM (1897-1945)
                         sp-Howard McKinley SHAFER
                        6-- Elijah Russell BONHAM (1898)
                         sp-Hattie SHILLING
                        6-- Ruth E. BONHAM (1901)
                         sp-George Good JONES
                        6-- Bertha Gertrude BONHAM (1908)
                         sp-Paul Eugene TURNER ( -1967)
                        6-- Lucy Evelyn BONHAM (1906)
                         sp-Ruskin LAYMON
                4-- John Jeptha PRIBBLE (1832-1924)
                 sp-Mariah Ardive BECKER (1836-1909)
                    5-- Byron H. PRIBLE (1855-1938)
                     sp-Martha A. BUCKNER (1860-1899)
                        6-- Lydia Adeline PRIBLE (1882-1959)
                         sp-Simeon Basil GORDON (1882)
                        6-- Charles Forest PRIBLE (1884-1949)
                         sp-Dora Alice MILLER (1885-1968)
                        6-- George Yelton PRIBLE (1889-1967)
                         sp-Clara HAKE
                        6-- Ardive Amelia PRIBLE (1892)
                         sp-Fred PAYNE (1887-1958)
                        6-- Garret Lewis PRIBLE (1899)
                         sp-Florence E. GRANVILLE
                         sp-Amanda Wilimina(Billie) PAANANIN (1897)
                     sp-Maranda BRANSON
                    5-- Laurana Adeline PRIBBLE (1858-1911)
                     sp-J. T. BUCKNER ( -1933)
                        6-- Minnie Floretta BUCKNER (1879)
                         sp-William Henry DAY (1873-1959)
                    5-- Flory J. PRIBBLE (1860-1864)
                    5-- Lucretia H. PRIBLE (1867-1961)
                     sp-John WARE (1865-1931)
                        6-- Leo Conger WARE (1891)
                    5-- James Calvin PRIBLE (1876-1966)
                     sp-Nellie May SLIGER (1876-1941)
                        6-- Edna Lucretia PRIBLE (1896-1974)
                         sp-Dorrel E. WHINERY (1893-1971)
                        6-- Lewis Sliger PRIBLE (1898-1957)
                         sp-Minerva Jane KIRKPATRICK (1897-1987)
                        6-- Clare Homer PRIBLE (1903-1977)
                         sp-Edith Blanche CLARK (1906)
                        6-- Harry Gene PRIBLE (1908-1921)
                     sp-Della BROWN ( -1953)
                 sp-Laura Smith MOORE ( -1931)
                4-- James PRIBBLE (1834-1921)
                 sp-Louisa "Eliza" MITCHELL (1837-1916)
                    5-- Lydia M. PRIBBLE (1858-1879)
                    5-- John Enoch PRIBBLE (1860-1936)
                     sp-Elizabeth SHEETS (1863-1946)
                        6-- Sylvia L. PRIBLE (1885-1967)
                         sp-Lewis Otto BROWN (1881-1953)
                        6-- Fredrick James PRIBLE (1887)
                         sp-Goldie May REYNOLDS (1899-1959)
                        6-- Verl Ward PRIBLE (1889-1961)
                         sp-Bertha Elizabeth IRWIN (1890)
                        6-- Bertha PRIBLE (1897)
                         sp-Henry E. EDRIS (1898)
                    5-- Sarah Artive PRIBBLE (1861-1925)
                     sp-James W. JOHNSON (1849-1928)
                        6-- Nova Celestia JOHNSON (1885-1964)
                         sp-Justis E. COLE (1885-1966)
                        6-- Elma Louise JOHNSON (1888-1930)
                         sp-Joseph Parvin GARRETT (1885-1957)
                        6-- Carson Emmet JOHNSON (1890-1966)
                         sp-Edna Marsh ENGLE
                    5-- Ida A. PRIBBLE (1863-1886)
                    5-- Emma J. PRIBBLE (1866)
                     sp-Robert Y. TAYLOR ( -1908)
                        6-- Abbie Evonne TAYLOR (1904)
                         sp-Talmage MICHAEL (1901)
                     sp-Edward HALL
                    5-- Elizabeth L. PRIBBLE (1868-1885)
                    5-- Howard Fleming PRIBBLE (1872-1947)
                     sp-Carrie SUTTON (1873-1929)
                        6-- Silbert Hershel PRIBBLE (1895-1967)
                         sp-Norma Edna BEVANS (1902)
                        6-- Clifford Lavaughn PRIBBLE (1897)
                         sp-Marianna GOOD (1897)
                    5-- William E. PRIBBLE (1875-1958)
                     sp-Bertha BONHAM
                        6-- Vivian Evon PRIBBLE (1896-1964)
                         sp-Okal MCCRACKEN (1893-1966)
            3-- Patsy YORK (1814-1906)
             sp-Jonathan SHULL (1814-1854)
                4-- Susanna SHULL (1835)
                4-- Jacob SHULL (1837-1856)
                4-- John A. SHULL (1838-1856)
                4-- Elizabeth SHULL (1841)
                 sp-James SHIP
                4-- Rebecca SHULL (1843)
                4-- Lydia SHULL (1846)
                 sp-Allen Jackson YOEMAN (1841)
                    5-- Edward Everett YOEMAN (1866)
                     sp-Jessie DRAPER
                        6-- Bessie Irene YOEMAN
                        6-- Lucile Draper YOEMAN
                         sp-George HUGHES
                        6-- Helen Lydia YOEMAN
                    5-- Alberta YOEMAN (1868)
                     sp-Edward C. PRINTZ
                        6-- Mildred PRINTZ
                        6-- Ruth PRINTZ
                        6-- Charles PRINTZ
                    5-- Charles Melvin YOEMAN (1870)
                4-- Sarah SHULL (1850)
                 sp-James IRELAN (1846-1912)
                    5-- Lucinda Maude IRELAN (1876-1879)
                    5-- Sylvia Myrtle IRELAN (1878)
                     sp-Walter Henderson SMITH (1874)
                        6-- Cecil Irelan SMITH (1898)
                        6-- Dale Carl SMITH (1901)
                        6-- James Allen SMITH (1906)
                        6-- Robert Dayton SMITH (1909)
                    5-- Loretta IRELAN (1880)
                     sp-Carl TOWNSLEY (1880)
                    5-- James Andrew IRELAN (1884)
                     sp-Eva COCHRAN
                        6-- Charles IRELAN (1910)
                        6-- Donelle IRELAN (1914)
                    5-- Carl Berton IRELAN (1885)
                     sp-Vera STONE (1888)
                        6-- Marcile IRELAN (1914)
                    5-- Jonathan Floyd IRELAN (1889)
                4-- Albert J. SHULL (1849-1849)
                4-- Jonathan SHULL
             sp-William YOEMAN
            3-- Clementine YORK (1816-1877)
             sp-Lewis SHULL (1813-1853)
                4-- William Cornelius SHULL (1835-1906)
                 sp-Amanda Jane BROCKUS (1840-1925)
                    5-- Nettie May SHULL (1859)
                     sp-James W. FRYE
                    5-- Lydia SHULL (1860)
                     sp-FRYE
                    5-- William J. SHULL (1861)
                4-- Martha Jane SHULL (1837-1916)
                 sp-Henry BISHOP (1837-1880)
                    5-- Peter F. BISHOP (1858)
                     sp-Mary D. KING
                        6-- Ralph BISHOP
                        6-- Maude BISHOP
                         sp-James D. BROWN (1875)
                        6-- Alpha BISHOP
                        6-- Manford W. BISHOP
                         sp-Helen WEAVER
                        6-- Glen H. BISHOP
                         sp-Agnes MCCLELLAN
                        6-- Hazel A. BISHOP
                         sp-Lee HUTTON
                    5-- Rosa B. BISHOP (1860)
                     sp-CLYMER
                    5-- James Harry BISHOP (1864)
                    5-- Mahala Alice BISHOP (1866-1896)
                     sp-CRAVEL
                    5-- Emmaline BISHOP (1868)
                     sp-MEEKER
                    5-- Margaret Ann BISHOP (1871)
                     sp-MEEKER
                    5-- George Josiah BISHOP (1873)
                    5-- Robert BISHOP (1875-1876)
                    5-- Laura Estella BISHOP (1878)
                     sp-WAGNER
                4-- Margaret A. SHULL (1838)
                4-- Harvey George SHULL (1840-1922)
                 sp-Mary Jane CLARK ( -1865)
                 sp-Sarah E. BALLINGER (1852)
                    5-- Charles A. SHULL ( -1947)
                     sp-Zerbe HICKMAN (1913-1940)
                        6-- Zella SHULL
                         sp-Paul WHITLOW
                        6-- Paul SHULL
                    5-- Effie E. SHULL
                    5-- William Leonard SHULL (1874)
                     sp-Mary Luta HUGHES
                    5-- Essie SHULL (1876)
                     sp-Daniel MARBURGER
                        6-- Pauline MARBURGER
                        6-- Harvey Milton MARBURGER
                        6-- Donna Belle MARBURGER
                    5-- Alice SHULL (1878)
                     sp-Alvah J. HUGHES
                    5-- Fred SHULL
                    5-- Harry B. SHULL
                     sp-Elpha Maud TERRILL
                    5-- James Madison SHULL (1885)
                     sp-Laura SENTA (1909)
                        6-- Keith Kenneth SHULL
                    5-- Lloyd J. SHULL (1886)
                     sp-Minnie L. MOORE
                    5-- Lulu SHULL (1890)
                     sp-Wilbur MCMULLEN
                        6-- James Byron MCMULLEN
                4-- Jeptha Josiah SHULL (1843-1931)
                 sp-Isabell Tina BROCUS (1850-1923)
                    5-- Electa Arvilla SHULL (1869)
                     sp-Edward W. DUNHAM
                    5-- Mahala Ansel SHULL (1871)
                    5-- Thomas Leonard SHULL (1873-1920)
                     sp-Laura Edna BUCK (1881-1966)
                        6-- Thomas Levi SCHULL (1902-1969)
                         sp-Genevieve D. SNYDER (1908-1974)
                        6-- Athalen SHULL (1906-1963)
                         sp-Fred SCARBROUGH
                        6-- Isabelle Tina SHULL (1909)
                         sp-Edwin Paul MOORE (1907)
                    5-- Frank Dennis SHULL (1876-1958)
                    5-- Oscar Cornelius SHULL (1878)
                     sp-Maude WELKER
                     sp-Bertha
                    5-- Myrtle Ann SHULL (1880)
                     sp-Harry MARVIN
                    5-- Jerry Wesley SHULL (1884)
                    5-- William Edward SHULL (1887-1947)
                        6-- Warren SHULL
                        6-- Wilhelmina SHULL
                     sp-Mary WILSON Mrs Rogers (1898)
                        6-- William Edward SHULL Jr (1928)
                         sp-Marilyn June WEBSTER
                        6-- Kenneth Gene SHULL (1930)
                         sp-Mary L. FELTY Mrs Hileman
                    5-- Robert Roy SHULL (1898)
                     sp-Josephine WILSON
                4-- John Wesley SHULL (1845-1930)
                 sp-Margaret A. PRICE (1849-1888)
                    5-- Addie May SHULL (1868)
                     sp-Isaac Henry ELLER
                        6-- J. Dwight ELLER (1890)
                        6-- Charles A. ELLER (1891)
                        6-- O. Elsworth ELLER (1893)
                         sp-Lettie BUTLER
                        6-- Ethel M. ELLER (1895)
                         sp-Herbert LANDERN
                        6-- Esta Irene ELLER (1896)
                        6-- Mary Velma ELLER (1898)
                        6-- Leona E. ELLER (1901)
                        6-- Paul I. ELLER (1902)
                        6-- Frank A. ELLER (1906)
                        6-- Donald F. ELLER (1904-1905)
                    5-- Ira M. SHULL (1869)
                     sp-Jennie H. SMITH (1873)
                        6-- Harmer Harold SHULL (1894)
                        6-- Clemmie Irene SHULL (1895-1896)
                        6-- Leeson Carl SHULL (1897)
                        6-- Otis Manila SHULL (1899)
                        6-- Nellie Lavonnie SHULL (1901)
                        6-- Clayton Potant SHULL (1903)
                        6-- Helena SHULL (1906)
                        6-- Ulah Iverine SHULL (1911)
                    5-- Mary C. SHULL (1871)
                    5-- Wesley A. SHULL (1873)
                    5-- Lola SHULL (1875)
                     sp-Frank GODLOVE (1873)
                    5-- SHULL (1876-1876)
                    5-- SHULL (1877-1878)
                    5-- Maggie SHULL (1878)
                    5-- Omar R. SHULL (1882)
                 sp-Effie A. NEEL (1858)
                    5-- SHULL (1890-1890)
                    5-- Edna E. SHULL
                    5-- Letta E. SHULL
                    5-- Leo L. SHULL
                     sp-Mary E. GUGLE
                4-- Mahala C. SHULL (1848-1928)
                 sp-William Henry PRICE (1847-1916)
                    5-- PRICE (1868-1868)
                    5-- Burley G. PRICE
                     sp-Idella GALBREATH
                    5-- Carlton Aaron PRICE (1873)
                     sp-Eva MCMANUS
                        6-- Forrest PRICE
                        6-- Kathleen PRICE
                    5-- Alonzo W. PRICE
                    5-- Harlan H. PRICE
                    5-- Gracie L. PRICE
                     sp-Victor RUSHSON
                    5-- PRICE
                    5-- William Millard PRICE (1883-1950)
                     sp-Lilly Bernice KING (1888-1985)
                        6-- Emery Earl PRICE (1911)
                         sp-Lillyan Christina WERRE (1914)
                4-- Mary Matilda SHULL (1850)
                4-- Balinda L. SHULL (1852-1924)
            3-- William YORK (1817-1896)
             sp-Nancy J. BISHOP (1821-1894)
                4-- Jeptha M. YORK (1840-1870)
                 sp-Dorthea Ann RYERSON (1835-1901)
                4-- Malinda Jane YORK (1842-1891)
                 sp-William MARTIN (1831-1888)
                    5-- Jennie Juanita MARTIN
                     sp-Theodore Frank PIERCE (1856)
                        6-- Russell D. PIERCE (1892-1961)
                         sp-Freida SHAFFER
                        6-- Matina PIERCE
                         sp-Harold RISSER
                    5-- Jeptha M. MARTIN (1861-1943)
                     sp-Martha Jennie BYERS (1862-1922)
                        6-- Fred B. MARTIN
                         sp-Lizzie BURKETT
                        6-- Elisie Cleo MARTIN (1894)
                         sp-Paul GOOD
                    5-- Henry MARTIN
                    5-- Flora MARTIN
                     sp-Harry SPENCE
                    5-- Earl MARTIN
                    5-- Cora MARTIN (1871-1891)
                    5-- Eskley MARTIN (1876-1898)
                4-- Henry YORK (1846-1921)
                 sp-Bethia YOEMAN (1847-1923)
                    5-- William M. YORK (1867)
                     sp-Mary Jane MITCHELL (1871-1909)
                        6-- Jessie YORK (1891)
                         sp-Otto SHERMAN (1882-1940)
                         sp-Perry IRELAN ( -1963)
                        6-- Russell YORK (1893)
                    5-- Cora YORK (1869-1950)
                     sp-Samuel LINN (1869-1926)
                        6-- Ethel LINN (1900-1969)
                         sp-Adrian D. NELSON (1900)
                        6-- Roy LINN
                        6-- Effie LINN
                    5-- Cartus Alva YORK (1871)
                    5-- Henry Elbert YORK (1881)
                     sp-Chloe SURFACE
                     sp-Elda MCCLOSKEY
                        6-- Virginia YORK
                         sp-Jerry THOMAS
                4-- John W. YORK (1849-1915)
                 sp-Melvina FIGG
                    5-- Lillie YORK
                    5-- Frank YORK
                    5-- Maude YORK
                    5-- Alva YORK
                    5-- Daisy YORK
                    5-- Harry YORK
                    5-- Lawrence YORK
                    5-- Stella YORK
                    5-- Truman YORK
                4-- Catharine M. YORK (1854-1856)
                4-- James YORK (1857-1927)
                 sp-Ella BURKETT (1858-1944)
                    5-- Bertha YORK (1879)
                    5-- Emmett YORK (1880-1968)
                     sp-Jennie A. CROWELL (1883)
                        6-- Hazel M. YORK (1907-1985)
                         sp-William J. "Penny" BROWN ( -1984)
                    5-- Omer YORK (1883)
                    5-- Glennie YORK (1888-1959)
                     sp-Harry S. GOLDEN
                        6-- Irene GOLDEN (1907)
                         sp-Howard JENKINS Rev (1906-1973)
                        6-- Goldie GOLDEN (1908)
                         sp-John L. BOWMAN
                        6-- Fern GOLDEN (1910)
                         sp-Eldon ZABST
                        6-- Nellie GOLDEN (1913)
                         sp-Lowell LYTLE
                        6-- Bessie GOLDEN (1915)
                         sp-John FIGLEY
                        6-- Floyd GOLDEN (1917)
                        6-- Bertha Mae GOLDEN (1927)
                         sp-Dale R. RYNEARSON
                4-- Thomas YORK (1859-1859)
                4-- William L. YORK (1861)
                 sp-Annie M. BURKETT (1861-1892)
                    5-- Don YORK (1882)
                     sp-Lacy CROWELL (1880-1951)
                        6-- Mildred YORK
                         sp-Floyd SMITH
                     sp-Luella WIBEL Mrs Ardinger (1888)
                    5-- Bessie M. YORK
                     sp-JOHNSON
                    5-- Golda YORK
                     sp-Elmer HOLLAND
                 sp-Etta M. TIMMONS (1873-1926)
                    5-- Leo Lafon YORK (1896-1901)
                    5-- Nellie Leafy YORK
                     sp-Ted PETRONIF Dr
                    5-- Beatrice YORK
                     sp-Ralph WOOD
                4-- Mary Elizabeth YORK (1863-1885)
                 sp-David F. RISSER
            3-- John YORK (1821-1894)
             sp-Sarah Jane RYERSON (1822-1901)
                4-- William Henry YORK (1843-1921)
                 sp-Barbara Jane MITCHELL (1845)
                    5-- John B. M. YORK
                    5-- Ida M. YORK (1866-1912)
                     sp-George B. TAM (1864-1920)
                        6-- Fred J. TAM (1891)
                         sp-Fleta GARDINER
                        6-- John D. TAM (1892)
                         sp-Sylvia BAER
                        6-- William H. TAM (1894)
                         sp-Ruey GUGLE
                        6-- Lettie M. TAM (1897)
                         sp-Cecil J. SPEAR
                        6-- Joe L. TAM (1905)
                         sp-Pauline E. SMEDLEY
                    5-- Julia A. YORK (1870)
                     sp-Samuel J. SHOWALTER
                        6-- Charles SHOWALTER
                         sp-HANNA
                        6-- Ida Jane SHOWALTER (1898-1968)
                         sp-Bert C. FISHER
                4-- Lydia YORK (1846-1847)
                4-- Jonathan S. YORK (1848)
                 sp-Nancy L. DAVIS
                4-- Amanda Jane YORK (1852-1921)
                 sp-George Washington MERTZ (1846-1923)
                    5-- Clark Emerson MERTZ (1877)
                     sp-Gertrude ALEXANDER
                        6-- Roy MERTZ
                        6-- Walter MERTZ
                        6-- Robert MERTZ
                        6-- Mary Jane MERTZ
                    5-- Minnie May MERTZ (1880-1940)
                     sp-Arthur GALBRAITH
                        6-- Arthur S. GALBRAITH
                        6-- Ethel GALBRAITH
                        6-- Cloyd GALBRAITH
                     sp-August BUSLER
                        6-- Eugene BUSLER
                         sp-Eunice TOBIAS
                    5-- George Winfred "Guy" MERTZ (1882-1955)
                     sp-Lavonia HUNT (1883-1968)
                        6-- Lucile MERTZ (1909-1989)
                         sp-Aretmas Ogilvie HENDRICK Jr (1908)
                        6-- George Emmett MERTZ (1912-1963)
                         sp-Lillian Irene GOULD
                        6-- Frank Winfred MERTZ (1915)
                        6-- Josephine MERTZ (1920)
                         sp-Karl STOVAL
                         sp-Edward F. HILLIS
                    5-- Elmer Lee MERTZ (1884)
                    5-- John Ray MERTZ (1887)
                    5-- Jacob Charles "Carl" MERTZ (1891)
            3-- Rebecca YORK (1823-1870)
             sp-Adam GIBSON (1821)
                4-- Mary Ann GIBSON (1845-1868)
                 sp-Columbus STUMP ( -1870)
                    5-- Ida May STUMP (1866-1945)
                     sp-George Washington MARINE (1857-1927)
                        6-- Faye MARINE (1887-1949)
                        6-- Lucile MARINE (1893)
                4-- Susan GIBSON (1849-1926)
                 sp-William Henry BROWNE (1831-1919)
                    5-- Charles BROWNE (1867-1872)
                    5-- Delbert BROWNE (1869-1872)
                    5-- Luella BROWNE (1872-1935)
                     sp-Robert LOVE
                        6-- Edna LOVE (1892)
                         sp-ACHERSON
                        6-- Joey LOVE
                        6-- Rachel LOVE
                        6-- John LOVE (1906)
                    5-- Lillie BROWNE (1874-1961)
                     sp-Joseph REIFF
                    5-- Mabel BROWNE (1877)
                     sp-Oliver GINTHER
                        6-- Floyd GINTHER (1896)
                        6-- Susie GINTHER (1898)
                         sp-Fred RANDOLPH
                        6-- Clarence GINTHER (1900)
                    5-- Edward BROWNE (1879-1956)
                     sp-Mamie WOLF
                        6-- Gladys BROWNE (1900-1977)
                         sp-SCOTT
                        6-- George BROWNE (1901)
                        6-- Joseph BROWNE (1907-1962)
                         sp-Audra CAMPBELL
                        6-- Grace BROWNE (1908)
                         sp-Paul RIGGLE
                        6-- Ida May BROWNE (1912-1912)
                    5-- Melvin BROWNE (1882-1932)
                     sp-Minnie WALTERS
                        6-- Orville BROWNE (1902-1949)
                        6-- Frank BROWNE (1904)
                         sp-Mabel DAVIS
                        6-- Paul BROWNE (1906)
                        6-- Harry BROWNE (1908-1910)
                    5-- Ida BROWN (1884)
                     sp-Arthur ALLMAN
                    5-- John Ray BROWN (1887-1957)
                     sp-Mary WRIGHT ( -1947)
                        6-- Richard BROWNE (1913)
                        6-- Robert BROWNE (1913)
                4-- James GIBSON (1853-1923)
                4-- Margaret Jane GIBSON (1854-1911)
                 sp-BOWEN
                    5-- BOWEN
                 sp-Rowland HUGHES (1830-1899)
                    5-- Clifford Oscar HUGHES (1876-1944)
                     sp-Elda GINN (1880-1962)
                        6-- Louise HUGHES (1902-1952)
                         sp-Harris BENNET ( -1952)
                    5-- Florence HUGHES
                     sp-James WHITE
                        6-- Howard WHITE (1897)
                        6-- Mabel WHITE (1915)
                        6-- Adam WHITE
                        6-- James WHITE ( -1942)
                    5-- Adam Gibson HUGHES (1882-1959)
                     sp-Cornelia VAN METER
                     sp-Mabel Mrs Hole
                    5-- Grace HUGHES (1884-1956)
                     sp-Bert SHIELDS
                        6-- Harold SHIELDS (1906)
                4-- Lydia GIBSON (1857-1934)
                 sp-John H. WARRICK (1863-1892)
                    5-- Etha WARRICK (1883-1914)
                     sp-Arthur JAY
                        6-- Clara JAY (1910)
                         sp-Noble WATERSON (1908)
                        6-- Frances JAY
                         sp-Charles BARNES
                 sp-Silas BENJAMIN
                4-- John GIBSON (1862-1940)
            3-- Susanna YORK (1834-1915)
             sp-Francis Marion IRELAN (1827-1906)
                4-- John W. IRELAN (1856)
                4-- Minnie M. IRELAN (1858)
                 sp-MAFFIT
                4-- Arthur IRELAN (1867)
             sp-O. A. RENNOYER
        2-- Rebecca SLADE (1794-1853) b Wilkes Co.,GA  d Darke Co.,OH
         sp-William WESTFALL (1791-1852)  b VA  d Darke Co.,OH
            3-- John Slade WESTFALL (1814-1897)  b Darke Co.,OH
             sp-Effie WESTFALL (1813-1849)
                4-- William WESTFALL (1839-1865)
                 sp-Josephine H. CALDWELL
                4-- Isabelle WESTFALL (1840-1911)
                 sp-Michael PEIFFER
                    5-- John PEIFFER
                     sp-Rosa KISSINGER
                    5-- Lucy A. PEIFFER
                     sp-J. R. LYONS
                4-- Rebecca WESTFALL (1844-1911)
                 sp-James G. PAXTON ( -1863)
                 sp-George Frederick SEBRING (1840-1918)
                    5-- Oran Webster SEBRING (1883-1972)
                     sp-Naomi CHASE (1889-1919)
                        6-- Estella Lucille SEBRING (1911-1930)
                        6-- Paul Vern SEBRING (1913)
                         sp-Helen WILKENSON
                     sp-Anna May CROUCH (1900-1979)
                        6-- Neighlo James SEBRING (1920)
                         sp-Martha May HANSEN (1926)
                        6-- Oran Webster SEBRING Jr (1925-1992)
                         sp-Lorna Dawn POTTER (1929)
                     sp-Dahlia NOLAN Mrs Weatherby (1903-1990)
                4-- Sarah Ann WESTFALL (1846)
                4-- Nancy J. WESTFALL (1848)
                4-- Effie WESTFALL (1849)
                 sp-Francis M. KLINE
                    5-- John Earl KLINE (1879-1943)
                     sp-Maude BRUMBAUGH
                    5-- Eva B. KLINE
                     sp-Edward L. WHITTKER
                    5-- Mary Gertrude KLINE (1910-1943)
             sp-Susannah STULTZ (1831-1868)
                4-- Abraham WESTFALL (1852)
                 sp-Edith ANTHONY
                4-- Isaac WESTFALL (1853)
                 sp-Sarah Ann RIEGLE
                4-- Elizabeth WESTFALL (1855)
                4-- Mary E. WESTFALL (1857)
                 sp-William W. CRAWFORD (1848-1921)
                    5-- Anna CRAWFORD
                     sp-Henry LEAR
                    5-- Sarah J. CRAWFORD
                     sp-Harvey C. SCHOLL
                    5-- John H. CRAWFORD
                     sp-Bessie TILLMAN
                    5-- Ella CRAWFORD
                     sp-Roy VANCE
                    5-- George W. CRAWFORD (1879-1940)
                     sp-Laura LUTZ
                    5-- Edwin C. CRAWFORD (1885-1940)
                4-- John A. WESTFALL (1859)
                 sp-Nancy B. HARRISON
             sp-Susan Jane MARTIN Mrs Dunham
            3-- Hannah WESTFALL (1816)
             sp-Jacob SAWYER (1806)
                4-- Harrison SAWYER (1840)
                4-- Noah SAWYER (1844)
                4-- Gard SAWYER (1846)
                4-- James SAWYER (1848)
            3-- Nancy WESTFALL (1823-1866)
             sp-John Jeremiah HARTZELL (1815-1854)
                4-- William HARTZELL (1842)
                4-- Phillip HARTZELL (1843-1919)
                 sp-Caroline DILL (1851-1887)
                    5-- Rosetta HARTZELL (1869)
                    5-- Charles Dill HARTZELL (1875)
                     sp-Emma DUEBNER
                 sp-Laura SHARP
                    5-- Estella HARTZELL (1893-1893)
                4-- David HARTZELL (1844)
                4-- John J. HARTZELL (1846)
                4-- Josiah HARTZELL (1848-1856)
             sp-Jacob FETTER
            3-- James WESTFALL (1825)
             sp-Elizabeth GUNTRUM (1826)
                4-- Charles F. WESTFALL (1864-1946)
                 sp-Callie SUMPF (1872)
                    5-- James Henry WESTFALL
                    5-- WESTFALL
                     sp-William FREUND
                    5-- Edward WESTFALL
                    5-- Charles WESTFALL
            3-- Martha "Patsy" WESTFALL (1828-1853)
             sp-Michael SPAYD (1821)
                4-- William James SPAYD (1845)
                4-- Levi SPAYD (1848)
                4-- Rebecca Ann SPAYD (1850)
            3-- Susannah WESTFALL (1829-1853)
             sp-David C. KREITZER
                4-- KREITZER (1853-1853)
    

    For further information e-mail Wally Garchow at: wally@calweb.com

    Return to Hooked on Genealogy

    Return to Genea Pool

    Return to the Darke Co., OH, Genealogy

    Return to the 7 Generations of Descendants of Wm Slade

    [Brandon] [Davidson] [Day] [Deweese] [English] [Finkbone] [Fry] [Garchow] [Goshorn] [Hole] [Jenkins] [McClure] [Mendenhall] [Pearson] [Pitsenbarger] [Slade] [Swisher] [Taylor] [Ward] [York]